Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0195084527 ISBN 13: 9780195084528
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195084527 ISBN 13: 9780195084528
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195084527 ISBN 13: 9780195084528
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo softcover; 489 pp.; b/w tables and figures. Tight binding, clean throughout. Very minor cover wear; previous owner's blind stamp to title page. Very Good. Addresses population trends, habitat requirements on both breeding and wintering grounds, and management strategies to reverse species declines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195084527 ISBN 13: 9780195084528
Librería: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por The Auk, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 99, pp. 719-724, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USDA Forest Service, Albuquerque, N. M, 2000
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto Softcover. Illustrated glossy wrappers. Glued binding. 131 pages, illustrations, bibliographies. 1st edition, 1st printing. Rocky Mountain Research Station, General Technical Report RMRS-GTR-60. CONDITION: AS NEW. binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, faint shelf wear to wrappers. >Guaranteed prompt shipment, secure packaging, and free tracking.
Publicado por USDA Forest Service, Fort Collins, CO, 1993
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). 422pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por USDA Forest Service (1997), Fort Collins, CO, 1997
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). 152pp.
Publicado por The Auk, Ldn, 1984
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 101, pp. 473-486, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por The Condor, 1989
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 91, No 4, pp. 848-859, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Wilson Bull, 1991
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 103, No 1, pp. 25-43, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Condor, 2002
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 104, pp. 59-72, Illlus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Ecology, 1989
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 70, No 4, pp. 866-880, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por U.S. Department of Agriculture Forest Service, 1998
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 23 pp. Paperback in good + condition. General Technical Report RMRS-GTR-1. Some shelf wear to covers.
Publicado por U.S. Department of Agriculture Forest Service, 1999
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 245 pp. As new paperback. Rocky Mtn. Research Station Proceedings RMRS-P-7. .
Publicado por United States Department Of Agriculture Forest Service
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Text Figures Ilustrador. General Technical Report Rm-gtr-292. Copyright Date: 1997 Sm Quarto, , PP.152,
Publicado por U. S. Department Of Agriculture
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text Figures Ilustrador. General Technicall Report RM-229. Copyright Date: 1992 Quarto, , PP.422,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195084527 ISBN 13: 9780195084528
Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Oxford University Press, 1995. Like new except for former owner's small rubber stamp. Maps, graphs, index, 489 pages. Paperback. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Via Media Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 1893765288 ISBN 13: 9781893765283
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1993
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Very good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minor wear to covers and spine. Front cover has some small brown marks. ; 11 X 8.50 x 1.15 inches; 422 pages.
Publicado por Rocky Mtn Forest & Range Exp Sta, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Gen Tech Rept RM-GTR-285, 82 pp., Illus, Blue-Grn Color Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1993
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 422 pp. Paperback in good condition. General Technical Report RM-229. September 21-25, 1992, Estes Park, Colorado. Shelf wear. Interior pages are in very good condition. This report is a summary of the proceedings of the National Training Workshop, Status and Management of Neotropical Migratory Birds in Estes park, Colorado; September 1992.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1998, Natural History, Birds, , Journals, USDA, United States Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, General Technical Report RMRS-GTR-1, 23 p., very good paperback. 3/25 crate #3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195084527 ISBN 13: 9780195084528
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 489pp.incl.index; SC green/blue w/lt.yellow; some rub w/wear at corners; clean,tight pgs. The decline of migratory songbirds. charts&maps.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1993
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 422 pp. Paperback in good condition. General Technical Report RM-229. September 21-25, 1992, Estes Park, Colorado. Shelf wear. Interior pages are in very good condition. This report is a summary of the proceedings of the National Training Workshop, Status and Management of Neotropical Migratory Birds in Estes park, Colorado; September 1992.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Fort Collins, 1993
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 422pp. Quarto [28 cm] white and green illustrated wraps. Very good. There is a previous owner's ink stamp on the front cover, and again on the title page. The ink stamp on the front cover is a bit smeared. Ownership stamps on the edges of the text block as well. Internally very clean. USDA Forest Service General Technical report RM-229, July 1993.
Publicado por Usda, 2004
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Volume 1 only. ; 167 pages.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Paperback, in good condition. Pages have LOTS of scattered marks and notes, binding is good, cover is clean. A solid reading copy. ~ Ships Fast!