Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 2016 hardcover published without jacket/an inscription on the title page/bumping on the cover & rear hinge repaired with archival tape/clean & unmarked text. 971 p.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Arnhem: Gouda Quint,1993. Paperback. 161 pp. (SMP Cahier 6). Stamps. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9789065447210. Keywords : RECHT, *2006-100 police studies.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Hilversum, Uitgeverij Verloren / Historische Vereniging Holland, 1989
ISBN 10: 9070403234 ISBN 13: 9789070403232
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4to 150 pp., ills. lokale, regionale en algemene geschiedenis van Noord- en Zuid-Holland; 12 bijdragen van verschillende auteurs; zeer goede conditie.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Uitgeverij Kluwer BV, 1900
ISBN 10: 9026839030 ISBN 13: 9789026839030
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Deventer : Kluwer , 2000, [i.e. 2001]. Paperback. 138 pp. 25 cm. (Preadviezen uitgebracht voor de Nederlandse Vereniging voor Rechtsvergelijking ; nr. 61). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789026839030. Keywords : RECHT, Preadviezen Nederlandse Vereniging voor rechtsvergelijking *2006-100 aa.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Kluwer Rechtswetenschappen, 1992
ISBN 10: 9038700482 ISBN 13: 9789038700489
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Arnhem : Gouda Quint , 1992. Paperback. xii,212 pp. 25 cm. (Politiestudies, 7). - Schriftelijke neerslag van de conferentie over de Schengen-Verdragen, georganiseerd op 22-02-1992 door het Instituut voor Strafrecht en het Centrum voor Europees Economisch Recht. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789038700489. Keywords : RECHT, police studies.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Arnhem: Gouda Quint,1988. Paperback. 273 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789060005866. Keywords : RECHT, reclassering.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 44,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Leiden : Martinus Nijhoff, c2007. Hardcover. xv,265 pp. Library stamp. Final results of a colloquium on the European and national perspectives of the regulation of gambling that took place on 23 November 2005 at the Faculty of Law, Tilburg University, the Netherlands. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789004154599. Keywords : RECHT, criminal law.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Uitgeverij Kluwer BV, 2007
ISBN 10: 9013040829 ISBN 13: 9789013040821
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Deventer : Kluwer, c2007. 2e druk. Hardcover. xxvii,1279 pp. Conditie : als nieuw. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789013040821. Keywords : RECHT, police studies strafrecht *2006-100 police studies.
Publicado por Samsom, Alphen a.d Rijn, 1999
ISBN 10: 9014063326 ISBN 13: 9789014063324
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden. Condición: Vrijwel als nieuw. 674 pp. Register.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 78,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Belgium, 1987
ISBN 10: 9063214731 ISBN 13: 9789063214739
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Antwerpen: Kluwer,1987. Paperback. 561 pp. (Interuniversitaire Reeks Criminologie & Strafrechtspleging, 14). Stempels. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789063214739. Keywords : RECHT, advocatuur, lawyers strafrecht strafrecht.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Lochem : J.B. van de Brink,1992. Orig. cloth binding. 319 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789061450863. Keywords : RECHT, legal bibliography.
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 90,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Printed Boards). Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Quarto. 412 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: . ISBN/EAN: 9789004182042. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 29317. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Publicado por Leiden: M.Nijhoff,2004, 2004
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 36,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxliv,744pp. lar.8vo. boards. very good.
EUR 99,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 9060008049 ISBN 13: 9789060008041
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Arnhem : Gouda Quint, 1991. Paperback. IX, 193 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Stempels. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9789060008041. Keywords : RECHT, strafrecht.
ISBN 10: 9068560204 ISBN 13: 9789068560206
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Rotterdam: Centrum voor Geïntegreerde Strafrechtswetenschap, 1987. Werkdocument nr. 1. Paperback 183 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789068560206. Keywords : RECHT, strafrecht.
ISBN 10: 9060003667 ISBN 13: 9789060003664
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Antwerpen : Kluwer rechtswetenschappen, 1985. Paperback. ix. 204 pp. - De gemeentepolitie (in België) is ontegenzeggelijk een veelgeplaagde en veelbesproken politiedienst. Met de regelmaat van de klok verschijnen er in kranten, weekbladen en tijdschriften artikelen over haar talrijke problemen: financiering, werving en selectie, opleiding, materiële middelen enz. enz. In dit boek wordt verslag uitgebracht van het eerste, omvangrijke empirische onderzoek dat ooit is ingesteld naar de situatie waarin de gemeentepolitie juridisch en feitelijk verkeert . Achtereenvolgens wordt erin besproken: hoe deze politiedienst er in staatkundig opzicht voorstaat; de wijze waarop in de provincie Limburg de korpsen zijn georganiseerd en de loopbaan van de politiemensen eruit ziet; welke positie de gemeentepolitie in deze provincie inneemt in het algemeen beleid van de gemeenten; de inrichting van de opleiding van het politiepersoneel. In het slothoofdstuk worden de gedane bevindingen gebruikt om het voorstel van wet op de gemeentepolitie te beoordelen dat de heer Cardoen in de Kamer heeft ingediend en dat als voorbeeld heeft gefungeerd voor het wetsontwerp dat minister Nothomb binnenkort aan het parlement zal aanbieden. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789060003664. Keywords : RECHT, strafrecht.
ISBN 10: 9063217684 ISBN 13: 9789063217686
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Deurne : Kluwer Rechtswetenschappen België & Arnhem : Gouda Quint , 1992. Paperback. x,231 pp. 24 cm. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9789063217686. Keywords : RECHT, *2006-100 police studies.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 107,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9781402051364.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 137,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 150,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 192,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 200,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 201,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 149,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextWhen can a state give political support to a military intervention in another state? The Government of the Netherlands commissioned an Expert Group to examine this complex, topical and time-sensitive question and to consider w.