Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (35)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Schaaf, C. Hart, and Fifield, Russell H.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, New Jersey, 1963

    Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,28

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A Searchlight Original. Prior owner's name inked out at top of title page; otherwise clean and tight. Very light cover edgewear.

  • Russell H. Fifield

    Publicado por Harper and Brothers, 1958

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,40

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger Publisher, New York, 1963

    Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 10,28

    Envío por EUR 5,63
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Brown cloth binding. Clean pages with no markings in the text. The only library markings are a card envelope on the front end paper and a stamp on the bottom page edging. The spine has a minor lean. The dust jacket has scuffing, edge tears, some soiling and is faded on the spine area. 488 pages.

  • Fifield, Russell H

    Publicado por Praeger for the Council on Foreign Relations, 1963

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA CBA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,99
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Spine sunned, cover rubbed, backside chipped/discolored. S.E. Asia is represented as an important battle front between communist rebels and western pursuits. Includes close scrutiny of America's diplomacy and military interests as it counters the Communist block, in particular China. *** 488pp. *** Index, bibliography.

  • Schaaf, C. Hart; Russell H. Fifield.

    Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, NJ., 1963

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA CBA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,99
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A historical, geographic and political picture of Cambodia, Laos, Thailand and Vietnam- showing how the three attained independence and a discussion of the complicated relations among themselves and their relationship with the outside world and the United Nations. *** 136pp. *** Index, biblio.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Publicado por Praeger NY nd (1963), 1963

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 10,28

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    488pp. + ads 8vo Trade paperback First edition so stated A few pen underlined passages else clean, tight; covers rubbed, creased: Good.

  • Russell H. FIFIELD

    Publicado por see notes for publisher info

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,11

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Fifield, Russell H

    Publicado por Ginn and company

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 11,80

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Geopolitics, World Politics, World War 2) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Russell H Fifield

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Crowell, 1973

    ISBN 10: 069008692X ISBN 13: 9780690086928

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 27,19

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Collier Macmillan Canada, Incorporated, 1973

    ISBN 10: 069008692X ISBN 13: 9780690086928

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 27,23

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Schaaf, C. Hart and Russell H. Fifield

    Publicado por Princeton, New Jersey: D. Van Nostrand, 1963

    Librería: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Original Wraps. Condición: Good to V. Good. 136 pgs. Index. Bibliography. Appendix. Illus. with b&w maps & tables. Part I, by R. H. Fifield, presents a historical, geographic, & political picture of Cambodia, Laos, Thailand & Vietnam . . . their complicated relationship among themselves & their relationships with the outside world. Part II. by Dr. Schaaf, describes the manner in which a number of countries, Asian, European & North American are banding together under the United Nations leadership to assist these four Southest Asian countried to develop & unlock the tremendous economic potential of the yet underdeveloped Mekong, one of the world's largest rivers. Wraps have a bit of wear, with some sunning/fading & small smudges to spine & covers. Interior pages of volume are like new.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Crowell, 1973

    ISBN 10: 069008692X ISBN 13: 9780690086928

    Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 417pp. "The Roots of Commitment." American policy in Southeast Asia from 1945 to 1954 is reviewed. From this the 1954 to 1972 events are analyzed as the aftermath of the basic commitment of 1954. American policy of the "Second Indochinese War." (loc 998/2).

  • Fifield, Russell Hunt

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1958

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA CBA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,99
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Bottom corners have wear, no dj. A solid copy.

  • Fifield, Russell H. herausgegeben von Council of Foreign Relation:

    Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, Publisher, New York, London, 1963

    Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,49

    Envío por EUR 12,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sprache: Deutsch Leineneinband 8;; 488 Seiten; gedunkelter Streifen auf Leinen von abgelöster Etikette, Klappentext auf Vor- und Hintersatz, Bibliotheksstempel Rückseite Haupttitel - sonst gut; - Southeast Asia is perhaps the prime target of the Communist offensive, as the headlines indicate daily. At the same time this highly strategie region is undergoing profound changes, a turmoil which the communists seek to exploit with the many and varied means at their disposal. American policy, centering on the problems of security and stability in a divided world, is perforce deeply involved in Southeast Asia. As the stakes are high, the import of current policy and the alternatives merit close attention. What has been American policy in Southeast Asia? What is it today? What should it be in the coming years? To clarify these questions, this book scrutinizes the evolving situation in Southeast Asia and the response to the challenge posed there. It describes the Communist blocs aims and axtivities in the region - particularly those of the Peoples Republic of China - and the countermeasures devised to meet the threat. It assesses the various alternative courses of action in the range of possible developments from indirect aggression to all-out assault. Searching attention is given to the economic dynamies of stability in Southeast Asia, to U .S. policy in the controversies and diplomacy of the area, and to the problems of indigenous leadership. Difficulties and adjustments in the cohesion of the West are carefully examined, as is also the counterweight potential of India and Japan to Communist China. In seeking to develop a rationale tor American policy in Southeast Asia, Professor Fifield suggests guidelines for making it applieable through different instrumentalities now and in the years ahead. Current problems and conditions of the foreseeable future are set in the perspective of the relatively short period of direct and extensive U.S. involvement in the region. - - -.

  • FIFIELD, Russell H.

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 11,73

    Envío por EUR 5,21
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. 488pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. worn). N.Y.: Published for the Council on Foreign Relations by Frederick Praeger, (1963).

  • Fifield Russell H.

    Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, Inc. Publishers

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,04

    Envío por EUR 7,52
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: New. pp. xiii + 488 Map.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Publicado por New York Thomas Y. Crowell [1973]., 1973

    Librería: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 1 de 5 estrellas Valoración 1 estrella, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 13,02
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Fine in dust jacket. 1st edition. Binding is Cloth/boards.

  • SCHAFF, C. Hart and Russell H. Fifield

    Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, Princeton, 1963

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First American edition. Small octavo. 136pp. Printed wrappers. Wraps with a bit of wear and a few tiny soil marks, spine sunned, near fine.

  • FIFIELD, Russell H.

    Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1963

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 488pp. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with rubbing, toning, and a small abrasion on the rear panel.

  • Fifield Russell H.

    Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, Inc. Publishers

    Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 14,43

    Envío por EUR 9,95
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: New. pp. xiii + 488.

  • Russell H. Fifield

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, 1973

    ISBN 10: 069008692X ISBN 13: 9780690086928

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 9,50
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Light shelfwear on front and rear panel. Small closed tear on spine. Light foxing on text block edges. ; 417 pages.

  • Fifield, Russell H. (Russell Hunt)

    Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1967

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,93

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: good, fair. First Edition. Fourth Printing. 22 cm, 488, map, index, front DJ flap price clipped, DJ worn, soiled, and small tears. Southeast Asia is represented as an important battle front between Communist rebels and western pursuits. Includes close scrutiny of America's diplomacy and military interests as it counters the Communist block, especially China.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Publicado por Published for the Council on Foreign Relations by Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1967

    Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 10,41
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Fourth printing, 8vo, pp. xi, 488; original brown cloth, gilt-stamped spine, ex-U.S. Air Force with usual interior markings, a good copy.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Publicado por Praeger Paperbacks, New York, 1963

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade paperback. Condición: Good. xiv, 488 pages. Map. Bibliographical Note. Index. The cover and edges have some wear and soiling. Some page soiling noted Minor weakness at pages 16/17 restrengthened with glue. Published for the Council on Foreign Relations. This is an important and influential work presented at the time of early U.S. political and military engagement leading to the Vietnam War. S.E. Asia is represented as an important battle front between communist rebels and western pursuits. Includes close scrutiny of America's diplomacy and military interests as it counters the Communist block, in particular China. Russell Hunt Fifield (21 February 1914 2 June 2003) was an American political scientist, writer, and professor of political science at the University of Michigan. He was a specialist in the politics of American involvement in Southeast Asia. Professor Fifield has served in the Department of State as research specialist, Foreign Service Officer, and consultant hand had taught at the National War College and the Foreign Service Institute. When this was written, Southeast Asia was perhaps the prime target of the Communist offensive. This highly strategic region was undergoing profound changes. Searching attention is given to the economic dynamics of stability in Southeast Asia, to U. S. policy in the controversies and diplomacy of the area, and to the problems of indigenous leadership. First Edition [stated]. Presumed first printing.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Publicado por Harper & Brotherss, New York, 1958

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Presumed first edition/first printing. 584, [4] p. Endpaper map. Maps. Footnotes. List of Interviews. Bibliography. Index. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling. From a University of Michigan on-line posting: "Russell H. Fifield, professor of political science, will retire after 36 years of service to the University. Professor Fifield graduated from Bates College in 1935. He went on to receive his master's degree in 1940 and his Ph.D. degree from Clark University in 1942. After a period of service in the Department of State, he began his teaching career at The University of Michigan in 1947. Professor Fifield is a specialist on Southeast Asia, dealing with the international politics of Southeast Asia, diplomatic history of Southeast Asia, and United States diplomatic relations with Southeast Asia. He has received many prestigious grants and awards, including the George Louis Beer prize of the American Historical Association. The Regents now salute this distinguished political scientist for his dedicated service to The University of Michigan by naming him Professor Emeritus of Political Science.".

  • Schaaf, C. Hart und Russell H. Fifield:

    Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, 1963

    Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. 136 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with the corresponding labelling. Spine slightly foxed. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Fifield, Russell H

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Crowell, 1973

    ISBN 10: 069008692X ISBN 13: 9780690086928

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 116,20

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB NVVA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,95

    Envío por EUR 30,00
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: very good. New York : Harper, 1958. Orig. cloth binding. xv,584 pp. Library stamp. Very good copy. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : , diplomacy.

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Librería: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, Suecia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB SVAF

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    New York 1958. 584 pages. Original cloth. Dust jacket.[#102290].

  • Fifield, Russell H.

    Publicado por New York, Harper & Brothers, 1958

    Librería: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,00

    Envío por EUR 55,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    XV, 584 S. Gr.-8°. Orig.-Leinen (am Rücken unten kleines Signaturschild, Kopfschnitt staubfleckig). - Titelblatt mit gelöschten Stempel, sonst guter Zustand. * Südostasien - Southeast Asia * Kapitel über Philippines, Indonesia, Burma, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia, Malaya. Der Autor war "Professor of political science University of Michigan" (Titel). * (Ein Titel aus unserem Online-Katalog "Geographie - Asien").