Fielding k j (83 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (83)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,90

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 1989

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1989

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vision 1976

    0854783733 / 9780854783731

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Vision Press Ltd. 1976

    0854783733 / 9780854783731

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. Condition: minor rubbing & wear to DJ; inked name on 1st free endpaper; else very good in good DJ. 279 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1989

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans, Green, and Co., London 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,40

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very good. 3rd edition. 51 p., 22 cm. Frontispiece portrait. Previous owner's ink stamp on the cover page, cover with fold mark, otherwise a tight, clean, unmarked copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,46

    Envío por EUR 6,92 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Editorial: Assoc Amer Geog 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,16

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comm College Geog Tech Pap 6, 83 pp., Illus, Tan Paperback, 4to, VG, 1st ed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1997

    0192817485 / 9780192817488

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 1997

    0192817485 / 9780192817488

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,62

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780192818430.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

    0192818430 / 9780192818430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,96

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780192818430.

  • Editorial: David McKay 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ink writing to 12 pages. No jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1997

    0192817485 / 9780192817488

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Picky Books, Akron, Estados Unidos de AmericaPicky Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,18

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). Previous owner inscription in pencil on the first white page. Has a little shelfwear and the pages are darkening a bit with age, but it is a clean and lovely copy.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. Red covers, silver tabernacle on face, lettering on face and spine. Light soiling. Pages show reader wear with some soiling along the edges. The binding is tight and pages are secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Editorial: The British Council and the National Book League/Longmans, Green and Co 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,50

    Envío por EUR 12,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages. (SL#81).

  • Editorial: Longmans 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1965. 2nd Edition, Enlarged. 269 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, Harlow 1986

    0582792835 / 9780582792838

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 20,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Virtually as new apart from light rubbing to spine.

  • Editorial: Longmans 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,95

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1960. Second Impression. 218 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Annotations and marginalia in pen throughout; text remains unaffected. Light cracking and staining to gut

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Paperbacks 1997

    0192817485 / 9780192817488

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,12

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . Good copy with some signs of shelfware.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Publishing 1976

    0854783733 / 9780854783731

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,51

    Envío por EUR 12,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The British Council and the National Book League/Longmans, Green and Co., London, UK 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 48 pages. Cream and light brown patterning, black titles to covers. Stapled binding. A very clean copy.

  • Editorial: Longmans Green and Co 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Damaged spine. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual i

  • Editorial: Longmans 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,46

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1966. 2nd Ed. 2nd Imp. 269 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt

  • Editorial: Longsman Green & Co, London 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,74

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Nr Fine. 1st edition. 47 pp. Frontis. 8vo. Prined yellow paper wrappers. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.

  • Editorial: Longsman Green & Co, London 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,74

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    52 pp. Frontis of Dickens. 8vo. 8-7/16" x 5-1/2" VG (minor wear/unobtrusive stain to rear wrapper). Yellow-green wrappers, stapled. Front wrapper printed price canceled, with new price pasted over. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve Reprinting of the revised edition of 1963, with additions to the Bibliography.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Paperbacks 1997

    0192817485 / 9780192817488

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,44

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . Good copy with some signs of shelfware.

  • Editorial: Longmans 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 15,17 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. No Jacket. 76pp, 5 x 7 inches, 'New Method Supplementary Reader Stage 1'. Grace Lodge (ilustrador).