Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199600899 ISBN 13: 9780199600892
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 034081568X ISBN 13: 9780340815687
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761308008 ISBN 13: 9780761308003
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Thompson, Ian; Saunders, Mike; Field, James Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Equine Research Centre, University of Guelph, Guelph, ON, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889554218 ISBN 13: 9780889554214
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. First edition. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 89 pages. Seminar notes and supplemental articles from a University of Guelph workshop on the performance horse. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Publicado por The Green Book Ltd, 1989
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Marina Vaizey "Sculpture in the Environment" / Linda Saunders "Glynn Williams: The Journey Up" / Clive Turnbull "Antony Gormley: The Impossible Self" / Sue Hubbard "Interview with Nicola Hicks" / Rupert Martin "Ian Hamilton Finlay: Pastoral Revived" / Keith Spencer "A Field Guide to Sculpture Parks, Gardens and Landscape Sites" (U.P.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parragon Publishing, Bath, UK, 2001
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Butler, John; Eldridge, Jim; Field, James; Harland, Andrew & Angela; Howard, COlin; Jakeway, Rob; Lacey, Mike; Lees, Sarah; Marklew, Gilly; Moseley, Dud; Riley, Terry; Smith, Sarah; Sweet, Stephen; Taylor, Mike; Watton, Ross; Thompson, Ian; Wilks, Peter Ilustrador. As new condition oversized glossy color illustrated boards contained in a fine condition color illustrated dust jacket. The upper jacket spine edge is lightly rubbed, otherwise the jacket is in fine condition (see photographs). Includes Glossary and Index. Profusely illustrated with color drawings. "In Earth & Space, curious young readers can find the answers to these questions and many more: Which robot explored Mars? What makes thunder rumble? Are forests in danger? Who were the very first humans? There are quiz questions galore, and amazing facts to astound you." - from the inner front jacket flap "Earth & Space is a fascinating new question and answer book about our planet and what lies beyond. Find out about our world and the amazing worlds in space, from prehistoric life to the search for aliens, from violent storms on Jupiter, from oceans to supernovas. Have you ever wondered where space begins or when life on Earth began? - from the rear outer jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816504199 ISBN 13: 9780816504190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Field, James; Sweet, Steven; Hook, Adam; McBride, Angus; Thompson, Ian; Roberts, Pete Ilustrador. : Descubre quiénes fueron los primeros exploradores, las rutas que siguieron y los descubrimientos que realizaron. Este libro interactivo, con acetatos, tiras, ventanas y desplegables, te desvelará muchos datos interesantes sobre la exploración de los continentes, el mar y el espacio. Ideal para jóvenes lectores interesados en la historia y la geografía. EAN: 9788434867352 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Exploradores intrépidos Autor: Rosemary Rees Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 24 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. Field, James; Sweet, Steven; Hook, Adam; McBride, Angus; Thompson, Ian; Roberts, Pete Ilustrador. : Descubre quiénes fueron los primeros exploradores, las rutas que siguieron y los descubrimientos que realizaron. Este libro interactivo, con acetatos, tiras, ventanas y desplegables, te desvelará muchos datos interesantes sobre la exploración de los continentes, el mar y el espacio. Ideal para jóvenes lectores interesados en la historia y la geografía. EAN: 9788434867352 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Exploradores intrépidos Autor: Rosemary Rees Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 24 Formato: tapa dura.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good, pages are clean and unread, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including some marking and creasing Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition, there is shelf wear on cover, including marking, tears and creasing. Pages are clean, but tanned. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816504199 ISBN 13: 9780816504190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
EUR 25,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 5.51x1.22x7.99 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ian Field-Richards (Cover Art) Ilustrador. . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 204 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature, pencil. Illustrator: Ian Field-Richards (Cover Art). Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ; . ISBN: 0843959088. ISBN/EAN: 9780843959086. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 030119.
Publicado por Rank Organisation / Graphocolor S. P. A., London / Italy, 1966
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage full-color British front-of-house card from the 1966 UK film. Leslie Phillips stars as a doctor looking for love and romance from the hospital nurses, much to the annoyance of the main administrator (James Robertson Justice). Based on Richard Gordon's 1960 novel. 8 x 10 inches, with no borders as issued. Very Good plus, with light creasing overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Emmaus, PA] : Rodale, c1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0875968023 ISBN 13: 9780875968025
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reznicek, Tovah Ilustrador. 384 pp. : color illustrations, color maps ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0875968023 ; LCCN: 99-6763 ; OCLC: 41924710 ; LC: SB450.97; Dewey: 635 ; purple textured cloth with color photographic paste-down and multicolor holographic lettering ; "This book is the collaborative effort of over 250 professional gardeners from all over the united States and Canada, every one of whom added valuable information and knowledge to the project."--foreword ; VG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816504199 ISBN 13: 9780816504190
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816504199 ISBN 13: 9780816504190
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10: 0340967552 ISBN 13: 9780340967553
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 2nd Edition. paperback, 746 pages, A fine clean unmarked copy in "as new" condition. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N13.