Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1996. Anthropological Theory. Princeton University, 332 p., fine cloth and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: CornerCoffeehouseBooks, Hopkinsville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Anthropologist, 1977
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 79, pp. 265-279, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldine Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0202330281 ISBN 13: 9780202330280
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Sold as is. Binding cracked between page 98/99; scuffed and creased wrappers; previous owner's name. 191 pp.
Publicado por Proc Amer Philosophical Soc, ny, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 110, No 2, pp. 105-110 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldine Publishing Company, Chicago, 1966
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix, 191 pp plust publsiher's ad.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Stamped on front endpage. (society, urban, evolution).
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0691026343.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1966. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology, Middle East, Mesoamerica. Aldine Press, 191p., very good cloth and good dust jacket. 10/24 (+1 at home).
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1966. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology, Middle East, Mesoamerica. Aldine Press, 191p., good cloth and good dust jacket.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Dinged top corner. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Publicado por Aldine Publishing 1967, 1967
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Reprint edition. Good to Very Good condition in a Good to Very Good condition dustjacket. Dust spotting to edges of book and dustjacket, light musty odor, Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0226005003 ISBN 13: 9780226005003
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026343 ISBN 13: 9780691026343
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1996. hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW sunned to spine. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1965
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. book has light waer to ends of spine and corners, mild toning to parts of cover, light bump/crease to top of spine, otherwise in solid clean shape.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1996
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 332 pp.
Publicado por Aldine Publishing Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (United States, governmnet, City planning) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Heavy marginalia and underlining. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. Some marks and staining to surfaces. Book has very heavy forward lean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816504199 ISBN 13: 9780816504190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.