Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811732703 ISBN 13: 9780811732703
Librería: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft cover, VG conditon, would grade as fine except for remains of a paste-in on title page. History of the fort delaware prison camp during the Civil War. Book.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: fine. 1st ptg. 9" tall; xv + 176 pages including bibliography & index + 16-page section glossy b/w photos & ils. Paperback.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Fetzer on title page.
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Light bump to top corner of book has left a small bend in front cover and page corner tips. Cover has mild overall wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED (inscribed) by Dale Fetzer on title page. some spine slant and DJ rubbed and spine sunned. 176 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. edgewear to dj.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 176 pages.
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stackpole Books, PA. The authors broad knowledge of the Civil War and engaging style has succeeded in giving a close and personal look at Fort Delaware s creators and its inhabitants. Originally built as a fort at the mouth of the Delaware river to protect Philadelphia, Fort Delaware was a large POW prison, housing over 30,000 Confederate prisoners through out the war. Very good copy of the first edition in a very good dust jacket. 176 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811718239 ISBN 13: 9780811718233
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Foreword by Leland C. Jennings. 8vo. Stiff glossy pictorial wrappers. xv, 176pp. Illustrations. Near fine. A tight, superb first softbound edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811718239 ISBN 13: 9780811718233
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Clean, as new copy with author signature, and date, to title page. DJ in NF condition. BP/Civil War/Delaware. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicksburg, PA, 2000
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFort Delaware Ilustrador. 8vo. cloth-backed boards, dust jacket. xv, 175 pages. Foreword by Leland C. Jennings. First edition. A history of this fort from its pre-Civil War beginnings to the present with emphasis on it role in the Civil War. Illustrated. Fine condition. cloth-backed boards, dust jacket.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Book content is in like new condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with ware such as scuffs scratches and light staining on the outer edges of the pages.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with minor shelf ware such as scuffs and scratches, otherwise the content is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books (2000), Edition: First Edition, 176 pages, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811718239 ISBN 13: 9780811718233
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures!
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine.
Año de publicación: 2000
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFETZER, Dale and MOWDAY, Bruce. Unlikely Allies: Fort Delaware's Prison Community in the Civil War. [Mechanicsburg, PA]: Stackpole Books, [2000]. xv, 176pp. Portraits, plates. Orig. cloth backed paper boards, non-priceclipped d/js. Fine.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 67,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 70,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!