Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Verlagsbuchhandlung Carl Konegen, Wien 1906. Drittes (3.) Tsd., 1906
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 20 x 13,2 cm. Original-Broschur mit schwarzen Einbandtiteln. 168 Seiten. Der Band außen fleckig, berieben und mit Fehlstellen am Rücken und am vorderen Deckel, diese stellenweise mit transparentem Klebeband überdeckt. Die ersten 2 Blatt mit kleinen geklebten Stellen, das Personenverzeichnis bis 9,5 cm eingerissen. Der Bundstegbereich durchgehend etwas fleckig. Die Texte sauber, die Seiten fest. Mäßiger Gesamtzustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03755-615772.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien: Konegen, 1902
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, Alemania
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito138 S., Einband etwas unfrisch/berieben, sonst sehr gut (II) 11872 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Kl.-8°, ill. OLn. mit Goldtitel.
EUR 38,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Wien, Konegen, 1902., 1902
Librería: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 138 SS. Illustr., roter OLn. mit Goldprägung (minimal bestoßen). Kosch 464.- Erste Ausgabe.- Mehrfach gestempelt u. mit hs. Anmerkungen. Im dekorativen Originaleinband!
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Facsimile reprint. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781167571572.
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Wien, Konegen, 1896., 1896
Librería: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Austria
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. VIII, 333 SS., 1 Bl. OLn. mit Rotschnitt (gering fleckig, gering beschabt). Ferdinand Wittenbauer (Marburg an der Drau 1857 - 1922 Graz) war Techniker und Mitbegründer der grafischen Dynamik. Er wirkte ab 1877 als Professor an der Technischen Hochschule Graz und trat auch als Lyriker und Dramatiker hervor.- Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an accessible and comprehensive guide to the fundamental theories of statics and equilibrium, providing readers with an in-depth understanding of the forces that govern objects at rest. The author covers a full spectrum of topics, including the equilibrium of individual particles and bodies, the properties of static systems, and the analysis of forces acting in space. With an emphasis on the physical meaning of theorems and equations, the author develops a solid foundation for understanding and applying the principles of statics in real-world scenarios. The book's clear explanations, illustrative diagrams, and numerous practical examples make it an essential resource for students, engineers, and anyone seeking to expand their knowledge of this vital engineering discipline. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Wien, Konegen, 1906
Librería: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3 Bll., 115 SS. Kl. 8°. Obrosch Mit eh. Widmung des Verfassers a.d. Vortitelblatt, dat. Nov. 1909.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien: Verlagsbuchhandlung Carl Konegen (Ernst Stülpnagel), 1906
Librería: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20 cm, Broschur. Condición: Befriedigend. 2. Aufl.,. VIII, 333 S., In Frakturschrift // Einband angeschmutzt, mit Läsuren. Besitzervermerk. Innenseiten sauber, jedoch schlecht beschnitten, Randläsuren. // [Ferdinand Wittenbauer: 1857 - 1922; österreichischer Techniker, Lyriker] // 3,K10 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the depths of technical hydraulics through 250 problems and solutions. The author, an experienced professor in the field, takes a practical approach to topics such as hydrostatics, hydraulics, gases, and aeronautics. The problems range from the simple to the complex, offering readers a comprehensive understanding of key concepts. The diverse subject matter provides a broad scope, including fluid pressure, buoyancy, flow dynamics, gas behavior, and aerodynamic principles. The inclusion of real-world applications, such as dam design, pipe networks, and aircraft performance, adds practical relevance. The author's clear explanations and step-by-step solutions guide readers through each problem, fostering a solid grasp of the underlying theory. By delving into these problems, readers will gain a mastery of technical hydraulics and its applications. The book's multifaceted approach caters to students, practicing engineers, and anyone seeking to expand their knowledge in this essential field, making it an invaluable resource for both academic and professional endeavors. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.