Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 7119026917 ISBN 13: 9787119026916
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Changchun Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 7544521907 ISBN 13: 9787544521901
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Golden Shield Press; 1 (March 1. 2009), 1991
ISBN 10: 7508255259 ISBN 13: 9787508255255
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Press, Peking, 1977
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. Shen Yao-yi; Chiang Tieh-feng; Sun Tzu-hsi' Huang Hui-yi; Mo Ko-chieh Ilustrador. First Edition. A very good copy of #8, 1977 issue of Chinese Literature. Contents include the drama "Maple Bay," "Gazing from Afar" and other poems by Yeh Chien-ying; "About the Play Maple Bay" by Chi Ko; "On Reading Comrade Chu Teh's Poems" by Hsieh Mien; and Liu Ming-Chiu's "The Gang of Four's Reactionary Approach to our Cultural Heritage." The text is unmarked, pristine. Some surface abrasions to the top edge of the front cover panel. Subscription envelope to Chinese Literature laid in. A lovely copy.
Publicado por Paleontological Society, 2005
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Volume has some wear; spine seems to be sunned; tight, text clean. Paginated 835-1042, illustrated. Oversize [b 830].
Publicado por WorldServe Publishing, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (christianity, christian, china, biography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Beijing United Publishing co., LTD, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550228264 ISBN 13: 9787550228269
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Beijing United Publishing co., LTD, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550228264 ISBN 13: 9787550228269
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Beijing United Publishing co., LTD, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550228264 ISBN 13: 9787550228269
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 7550228264 Slight wear. In original plastic.
Publicado por WorldServe Publishing
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. [9781894685528] (China, Clergy, Biography) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City University of Hong Kong Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9629376725 ISBN 13: 9789629376727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Fu jian mei shu chu ban She, Fu Zhou, 2002
ISBN 10: 7539312246 ISBN 13: 9787539312248
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Text is in Chinese. 28 p., fully illustrated with animal paintings [drsr aro br 21] Size: 14 3/4 x 10 1/8 Inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City University of Hong Kong Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9629376725 ISBN 13: 9789629376727
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City University of Hong Kong Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9629376725 ISBN 13: 9789629376727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City University of Hong Kong Press, HK, 2023
ISBN 10: 9629376725 ISBN 13: 9789629376727
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 47,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An internationally acclaimed linguist, Professor William S-Y. Wang has had a distinguished career both in Hong Kong and abroad. In addition to formulating the theory of lexical diffusion, his academic interests have included experimental phonetic studies, language simulation and modeling and, more recently, aging and language.In honor of Prof. Wang's 90th birthday, his colleagues and friends from around the world have contributed more than 30 articles for a two-volume commemorative Festschrift. The contents of this English volume include diachronic, synchronic, and interdisciplinary linguistic studies from authors across Asia and in the United States. Focusing mainly on the Chinese language, topics include the evolution of language, the relationship between language and music, and the functions and processes of the brain involved in language production. Written by and for seasoned language researchers, this Festschrift will also appeal to students of Chinese linguistics and readers with an interest in Chinese culture, history, and neurology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-CUH City Uni of Hong Kong, 2023
ISBN 10: 9629376725 ISBN 13: 9789629376727
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 44,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City University of Hong Kong Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9629376725 ISBN 13: 9789629376727
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por People s Sports Pub. Date :2002-06-01 2002-06-01 1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7500923007 ISBN 13: 9787500923008
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 36,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 89 Publisher: People s Sports Pub. Date :2002-06-01 version 1 2002-06-01.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City Univ of Hong Kong Pr, 2023
ISBN 10: 9629376725 ISBN 13: 9789629376727
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 426 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por People s Literature Publishing House; 2 (2006 Dece, 1991
ISBN 10: 7020028667 ISBN 13: 9787020028665
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 37,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:SHEN QI FENG.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:People s Literature Publishing House; 2 (2006 Dece.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Arts Pub. Date :2008-05-01 version 1, 2000
ISBN 10: 753133299X ISBN 13: 9787531332992
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Pages Number: 92 Publisher: Spring Arts Pub. Date :2008-05-01 version 1. Fuwa Beibei strayed into the space of the door. met Ares battle with her sister Athena. Athena's shield cracks can not be stop the war Ares. Babe Athena told to stay if you can find Pierre de Coubertin in 1894. under the Acropolis. a wooden box. you can get repair shield energy. Babe Athena agreed to the request. Magic by greedy. money and jewelry and stays bad stomach skin off the dragon's nine sons heard this news. he thought that the mysterious energy will not only cure for his illness. but also improve the spell. so the two had a different purpose The wizard began Cosmic Voyage. They painstakingly found in six children will be like the dragon. Carrying them along the Olympic Games will be like a hundred years among the five stations of 1972.1980.1984.2000.1936 walk through. passing through numerous. defeated Ares and his small Yaozu. the last time through the station. opened in 1900 the door of the century. Skin off by magic to get the wooden box before and found there is a diamond-encrusted wooden pipe. then immediately swallowed. Along the way. because of stomach pain and think Babe's care. and then spat out cigarette butts. but he collected as part of pipe smoke in the oil do understand drugs. and then pipe to the Athena. Babe arrived. the skin has gone off. she got an empty wooden box. to Athena. Athena found a wooden box under the text: that is the most critical. Call the young people around the world up to the Olympic Games competition. rather than fight to the battlefield. That way. even if no harm will shield a crack. war will subside. the world will peace. Contents: 43 sets 44 sets the skin off coach general chatter trick competition for the first 45 set of Fuwa penFour Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Joint Pub. Date :2009-05-01 version 1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7542626922 ISBN 13: 9787542626929
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 75 Publisher: Shanghai Joint Pub. Date :2009-05-01 version 1. Contents: scientific understanding. scientific prevention of influenza A (H1N1) (Preface) 1. Why is it called Influenza A (H1N1) / 12. Flu pandemic The three prerequisites / 23. Influenza A H1N1 influenza can be spread from person to person / 24 why the H1N1 flu epidemic in the interpersonal / 35 (H1N1) influenza. avian influenza and the common cold transmission / 46 A H1N1 virus influenza. avian flu .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Arts Press Pub. Date :2007-9-1, 2008
ISBN 10: 7531332507 ISBN 13: 9787531332503
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Pages Number: 838 Publisher: Spring Arts Press Pub. Date :2007-9-1. Central Television. the local television stations such thing turns to hit the main character description: Babe: the mascot of the 2008 Beijing Olympic Games. one girl. for water. wisdom. goodness and purity. To fulfill the promise of Athena. despite her safety. arduous journey. suddenly more time and space. to 1896. for the dying Athena take a wooden box with a mysterious power. Ares: bloodthirsty. brutal God of War. Wearing a shirt. waist and wear a long sword. wearing a combat helmet. He hopes he can control the world by waging war. He is also a dark kingdom - the owner of Skull Island. a gang of men with bat-like demon of darkness. under the leadership of his skin off and block Babe. four do bad things. Athena: Ares's sister. goddess of peace. She is intelligent. holy. a symbol of vitality. Armed with spears and shields. For the maintenance of world peace. and Ares the war effort. ABC: living in the deep sea dragon six children. a loving grandfather. have the ability through time and space. Wishful hand a long-handled. with the energy to compete with Ares. Skin off: Dragon's nine sons. is ABC's younger brother. half-human beast boy. By nature greedy. mischievous. because the wooden box that coveted Babe. joined the adventure. Phoenix: the beautiful fiery red giant bird. Liang Chi fan can be flying out of the red petals. petals Yudi will be turned into sparks. Ares Freeze can be resolved. Firebird can be transformed into a girl. Contents: Babe of the promise will be time and space vehicles like the tears of happiness in the mystery shoe small carpenter's wishful desire to brave the Dragon Phoenix Tiger and more power to find the torch reinforcementFour Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Arts Press Pub. Date :2008-5-1, 2008
ISBN 10: 7531332973 ISBN 13: 9787531332978
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Pages Number: 92 Publisher: Spring Arts Press Pub. Date :2008-5-1. Fuwa Beibei strayed into the space of the door. met Ares battle with her sister Athena. Athena's shield can not stop the cracks Ares war. Babe Athena told to stay if you can find Pierre de Coubertin in 1894. under the Acropolis. a wooden box. you can get repair shield energy. Babe Athena agreed to the request. Magic by greedy. money and jewelry and stays bad stomach skin off the dragon's nine sons heard this news. he thought that the mysterious energy will not only cure for his illness. but also improve the spell. so the two had a different purpose The wizard began Cosmic Voyage. They painstakingly found in six children will be like the dragon. Carrying them along the Olympic Games will be like a hundred years among the five stations of 1972.1980.1984.2000.1936 walk through. passing through numerous. defeated Ares and his small Yaozu. the last time through the station. opened in 1900 the door of the century. Skin off by magic to get the wooden box before and found there is a diamond-encrusted wooden pipe. then immediately swallowed. Along the way. because of stomach pain and think Babe's care. and then spat out cigarette butts. but he collected as part of pipe smoke in the oil do understand drugs. and then pipe to the Athena. Babe arrived. the skin has gone off. she got an empty wooden box. to Athena. Athena found a wooden box under the text: that is the most critical. Call the young people around the world up to the Olympic Games competition. rather than fight to the battlefield. That way. even if no harm will shield a crack. war will subside. the world will peace. Contents: 37 sets 38 sets Helene find genuine real cool Lara set the final 39Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Pages Number: 92 Publisher: Spring Arts Press Pub. Date :2007-9-1.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por spring art; 1 edition (September 1. 2007), 1991
ISBN 10: 7531332493 ISBN 13: 9787531332497
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:SHEN ZHEN FENG HUANG XING YING SHI CHUAN MEI DONG HUA ZHONG XIN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:spring art; 1 edition (September 1. 2007).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chunfeng Literature and Art Publishing; 1 (March 1, 1991
ISBN 10: 7531332957 ISBN 13: 9787531332954
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:SHEN ZHEN FENG HUANG XING YING SHI CHUAN MEI DONG HUA ZHONG XIN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Chunfeng Literature and Art Publishing; 1 (March 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por spring art; 1 (May 1. 2008), 1991
ISBN 10: 7531333015 ISBN 13: 9787531333012
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:SHEN ZHEN FENG HUANG XING YING SHI CHUAN MEI DONG HUA ZHONG XIN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:spring art; 1 (May 1. 2008).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chunfeng Literature and Art Publishing; 1 edition, 1991
ISBN 10: 7531332426 ISBN 13: 9787531332428
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:SHEN ZHEN FENG HUANG XING YING SHI CHUAN MEI DONG HUA ZHONG XIN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Chunfeng Literature and Art Publishing; 1 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beijing Science Books Industry Information Technol, 2008
ISBN 10: 7802401011 ISBN 13: 9787802401013
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 39,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:FENG YANG SHEN MA DONG HUA HUI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Beijing Science Books Industry Information Technol.