Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: ASQC Quality Press, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873891287 ISBN 13: 9780873891288
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated boards, as published. No DJ. 209 pp. Boards rubbed with heavier rubbing at corners and spine edges. Spine slightly cocked, tight. Front paste down has two prior owners' names in ink. First 16 pages have heavy underlining, circled passages in red ink. Good reading/reference copy.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conservation Biology, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 10, No. 2, pp. 414-425, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company 2/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455606014 ISBN 13: 9781455606016
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Why Things Go Wrong: Deming Philosophy in a Dozen Ten-Minute Sessions. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Focusing on effective time management, creativity, stress reduction, and spiritual advice, Fellers promises a lasting impact on your life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Co, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455606014 ISBN 13: 9781455606016
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 108 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company 1994-06, 1994
ISBN 10: 1455606014 ISBN 13: 9781455606016
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Omega 1997, 1997
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, in nette staat, 126 pagina's.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This comprehensive guidebook on animal restoration and relocation is a valuable resource for wildlife conservationists, land managers, and those interested in restoring native animal populations to their former habitats. Drawing on scientific research and real-world case studies, the author provides a thorough analysis of the complex factors surrounding animal restoration projects. From initial planning and feasibility assessments to release strategies and post-monitoring, this book covers the entire process, emphasizing the importance of scientific principles and careful consideration of species biology, habitat quality, and potential threats. It also delves into the ethical considerations, such as genetic diversity and the impact on local ecosystems, that must be taken into account. With its practical advice and detailed insights, this book serves as an indispensable guide for successful animal restoration and the preservation of biodiversity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.