Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 9/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336 Reprint edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0205478069 ISBN 13: 9780205478064
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages* Ex-library book* Writing on first page*.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. No dustjacket (as issued?); 427 numbered pages; fourth edition, as depicted; minor shelf wear to cover; minor rub to cover; weighs 1 pound and 12 ounces; measures 9.4 by 6.5 by 1.15 inches; first listed 8/2/17; Examines the social welfare issues critically, focuses on concepts, and invites challenge and alternative interpretations.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Pub Group November 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801317010 ISBN 13: 9780801317019
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The cover shows normal wear. There is light highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 7/18/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 410 sixth edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0801317010 ISBN 13: 9780801317019
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Reliable and presentable hardcover book. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The text flows cleanly and clearly. Enjoy this worthwhile edition!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 9/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336 Reprint edition.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Clean sturdy copy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First edition, first printing, full number line. Appears unread, a few corners creased in storage. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, front cover board pulling slightly loose from page block, a couple of dog eared pages, and a small remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise appears to be a good readable copy!
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Sold as new with slight shelf wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 408 pages; Sold as new with slight shelf wear.
Librería: beneton, Millsboro, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. pl.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 7/9/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 414 fifth edition.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0205360068 ISBN 13: 9780205360062
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 6th Edition. The text has highlighting, MINOR SHELF AND CORNER WEAR TO COVER, NO CD. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205360068. ISBN/EAN: 9780205360062. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560799746.