Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Some underlining and markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ex-library with usual distinctions but tight and square with bright covers and spine, clean unmarked interior. Sturdy binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Museum of Natural History, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914868039 ISBN 13: 9780914868033
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rubbing to cover. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 9.10 X 6 X 1.20 inches; 360 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.10 X 6 X 1.20 inches; 360 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press April 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A clean, crisp copy. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 360 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, charts. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Book As New. NO markings of ANY kind. NO notes. DJ with 2" shelf tear at front cover else FINE, not clipped ; 348 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Monetary Fund, 2002
ISBN 10: 1589060849 ISBN 13: 9781589060845
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Pub Date: 3/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 266 fourth edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1990
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. © 1990 David Moss, Jerusalem (Cover Artwork) Ilustrador. 175 + pp. January 1990, Vol. 10, Number 1, Part 1 issue only! ISSN: 0272-9601. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildly shelf worn.
Año de publicación: 1989
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Very Good. Paperback magazine in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and white spine. 104 pages. Cover shows a Telenova phone with a circuit board behind it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0300033877 ISBN 13: 9780300033878
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No underlining or highlighting.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University, Teaneck, New Jersey, 1981
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers are clean with light shelf wear. ; Contents: Manheim, Outside looking in: evidences of primal-scene fantasy in Hawthorne's fiction. Hurry, The use of Freudian dream symbolism in William Carlos Willims' Paterson. Spector, Science fiction and the sex war: a womb of one's own. Cowart, Oedipal dynamics in Jane Eyre. Feldman, The longing for death in O'Neill's Strange Interlude and Mourning becomes Electra. ; 10.0" tall; 48 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.