Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521559219 ISBN 13: 9780521559218
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521559219 ISBN 13: 9780521559218
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Minor shelfwear. ; Penguin Classics; 19.8 X 12.9 X 4.55 centimeters; 768 pages.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor pencilling to a few pages. Scholar's name to inner cover (Mark Possanza). Creasing to spine. Chipping to base of spine. ; Penguin Classics; 19.8 X 12.9 X 4.55 centimeters; 768 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251199 ISBN 13: 9780520251199
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2007. Classical Studies. University of California Press. 372p., fine boards and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520258010 ISBN 13: 9780520258013
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251199 ISBN 13: 9780520251199
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VERY GOOD. xiv + 372 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691186529 ISBN 13: 9780691186528
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521559219 ISBN 13: 9780521559218
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Academic softcover clean square tight, signed "for Barry . . Denis". Signed by Author(s).
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Creasing and curving to spine, edge and tip wear, creasing to corners of wrapper, minor soiling to text block, minor tanning to text block and pages. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Penguin Classics; 130 X 34 X 198 millimeters; 768 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251199 ISBN 13: 9780520251199
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691186529 ISBN 13: 9780691186528
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691186529 ISBN 13: 9780691186528
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521559219 ISBN 13: 9780521559218
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.