EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Bryan Reading Ilustrador. First Edition. xii, 320 p. EVERY French term for cooking and types of dishes is in here. Bon Appetit! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal Horticultural Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906603749 ISBN 13: 9780906603741
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on the reverse of the front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0304311022 ISBN 13: 9780304311026
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ground Cover Plants (Wisley) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0304311022 ISBN 13: 9780304311026
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE ROYAL HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906603749 ISBN 13: 9780906603741
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press March 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719542669 ISBN 13: 9780719542664
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bumps, edge and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1987
ISBN 10: 0631155694 ISBN 13: 9780631155690
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1987 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 179 PAGE TEXT HAS AND A LITTLE HIGHLIGHTING. TRAVEL. 5.5'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal Horticultural Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906603749 ISBN 13: 9780906603741
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wisley Garden This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A. to Z. Gastronomique: Traveller's Guide to French Food and Drink This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ground Cover Plants (Wisley Handbooks) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very Good. Defines the basic terms of French cooking and explains the various words and phrases that appear in French recipes, wine labels, and restaurant menus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395325617 ISBN 13: 9780395325612
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE ROYAL HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906603749 ISBN 13: 9780906603741
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE ROYAL HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906603749 ISBN 13: 9780906603741
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0333498151 ISBN 13: 9780333498156
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Reference Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0333320069 ISBN 13: 9780333320068
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Reference Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0333320069 ISBN 13: 9780333320068
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray + Royal Horticultural Soc., London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719542669 ISBN 13: 9780719542664
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Christine Grey-Wilson Ilustrador. 1st ed. 261 pages + 24-page section glossy color photos; 9-5/8" tall; b/w drawings with text; color il'd dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).