Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (CA) January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877014175 ISBN 13: 9780877014171
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edgewear, light rubbing, small sticker mark to cover, bookplate inside cover, else tight and clean. Copiously illustrated.
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mexican Museum, San Francisco, 1990
ISBN 10: 0960519475 ISBN 13: 9780960519477
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito48p., 8.5x11 inches, foreword, notes, illustrated with b&w reproductions of the works, very good paperback catalogue of the exhibition in glossy pictorial wraps.
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book cover has significant rubbing and light corner wear, otherwise still sturdy and presentable. Binding a tad wiggly but still solid. Pages are clean and crisp. Overall a solid copy, images inside look great.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books and the Mexican Museum, San Francixco. Ca., 1986
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Garcia, Rupert Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good + condition with only the slightest surface wear to covers. 96 pages with checklist bibliography, biography and exhibition history.
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean & glossy copy. Many illustrations in b/w. Covers with slight shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877014175 ISBN 13: 9780877014171
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Color Illus; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0877014175 ISBN 13: 9780877014171
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. First Printing. Art Exhibition Catalogue. NF. Softcover, glossy pictorial stiff wraps, French flaps, 96 pp, mostly color plates, quarto, slight rubbing to covers, else a nice and crisp copy.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 176 pages; very good condition except covers have heavy rubbing on rear and light edgewear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Diego Rivera's Cubist years mark a pivotal phase in his artistic development, characterized by innovative geometric forms and experimental compositions. The Phoenix Art Museum's publication provides a detailed analysis of Rivera's exploration of Cubism and its impact on his later murals. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, Calif.: Chronicle Books & The Mexican Museum. Wittenborn Art Books, distribution., 1986
ISBN 10: 0815000758 ISBN 13: 9780815000754
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wraps. 29.2 x 21.5 cm. 96 pp.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 96pages, Catalog of an Exhibition Held Mexican Museum, San Francisco.
Publicado por The Mexican Museum, San Francisco CA, 1990
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 48 pages. Paperback. Texts in English. Minimal wear to the edges with an extremely faint degree of tanning to the covers from sun exposure. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Illustrated wraps. Foreword by Maria Acosta-Colón, Director. Notes. 136 black and white illustrations. Book.
Publicado por Chronicle Books. The Mexican Museum., San Francisco., 1986
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 96 pps.
Publicado por Chronicle Books and The Mexican Museum, 1986
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 96 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 12" x 9". xii, 176 pp. Book that accompanied the exhibition. Numerous b&w images, a few in colour. "These works--the majority completed during the painter's stay in Paris between 1909 and 1921.proclaim Diego Rivera's excellence." Bright clean copy. Covers have some rubbing, bit of wear at spine tips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books and the Mexican Museum c1986., San Francisco, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877014175 ISBN 13: 9780877014171
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover is yellowed ; Artist signed with a sketch, dated 5-15-87; cover has silkscreen of Frida Kahlo ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; Signed by Biographee.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip Wilson Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0856676640 ISBN 13: 9780856676642
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books & the Mexican Museum, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815000758 ISBN 13: 9780815000754
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoArte.Organización James K.Ballinger.México 1984 Imprenta Madero. 144 p.3 h. 27x20 cm. Ilustrado. Rústica.Ref.43861. Libro.
Publicado por Chronicle books, USA, 1986
ISBN 13: 2562814759638
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Mostra The Mexican Museum San Francisco, 20 agosto - 19 ottobre 1986. Illustrazioni presenti nel volume. Il volume si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine sono dorati e mostrano lievi segni di usura. Le pagine interne sono leggermente ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tagli appena bruniti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 96.
Publicado por Chronicle Books & the Mexican Museum, 1986
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Año de publicación: 1988
Librería: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. back cover slightly creased, owner name is handwritten, text in Spanish, weight approximately 4-5 pounds, shipping rates most likely above standard outside the U.S.