Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, (1949)., Philadelphia, 1949
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Fourth Edition. Original blue cloth. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por From: Moulton, Forest Ray (Ed), A Symposium on Human Malaria, Amer Assoc Adv Sci, Wash, DC, 1944
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. pp. 8-18, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, 1951
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Clinical Parasitology, Charles Franklin Craig, Ernest Carroll Faust, Lea & Febiger, 1951, 1032p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding--eww!--10.00.
Publicado por Henry Kimpton, London, 1951
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. Minor marks, very slight "used book" odor; previous owner's name and "Library of Congress Surplus" stamp on front endpapers. Mid-20th century parasitology text, illustrated with 326 engravings and 6 colored plates. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas, Springfield, Illinois, 1961
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. Numerous Color Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 142 Immaculate Pages With 232 Photomicrographs In Full Color. Gray Cloth, Gilt. First Edition. Previous Owner's Name And Address In Ink On The Front Pastedown. Dj Worn At The Top, Bottom And Spine Edges With Short, Closed Tears. A 1" Closed Tear Rear Panel Top Tip. A 1/4" X 1/16" Chip Front Panel At The First Letter "I" In The Title Word "Intestinal". Dj Slightly Yellowed At Edges. Dj In A Protective Archival Cover.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, 1953
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Sixth Edition. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings, 346 illustrations & 7 colored plates; xlibrary with usual markings, 346 illustrations & 7 colored plates; LIB2958012378.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1955
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 660p. A fine copy, no d.w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1976
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition Reprint. tight binding; clean pages; faded spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Muy Bien. Muy buen estado, sin marcas, anotaciones, subrayados ni otras señales de uso.
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Charles C Thomas, 1954
Librería: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Endpapers have ghosting from jacket flaps--visible in photo. Top text block has a trace of foxing--visible in photo. Jacket has light abrasion on spine ends and edges--visible in photo. Book interior content is fine, and appears unread.
EUR 59,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a thorough study on the dimorphism of adult insect spermatozoa. Spermatozoa are depicted as unique in their potential for genetic diversity, with this volume focusing on the variation in size and structure between different species. Through the analysis of seven different insect species, the author demonstrates how these differences can be linked to variations in chromosome number and structure. The research presented in this book provides valuable insights into the genetic diversity of insects and the evolutionary forces that have shaped their reproductive systems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por The American Journal of Hygiene, 1924
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. THIS IS A PHOTOCOPIED VERSION BOUND BY A LIBRARY IN 1967. Blue cloth with gold lettering. All the usualy library marks but book is very solid and clean. Photos on request.