Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1979
ISBN 10: 0310243106 ISBN 13: 9780310243106
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1979
ISBN 10: 0310243106 ISBN 13: 9780310243106
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1979
ISBN 10: 0310243106 ISBN 13: 9780310243106
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1979
ISBN 10: 0310243106 ISBN 13: 9780310243106
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Light signs of shelf wear. Binding tight and text block seems clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1977
Librería: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket, brown cloth cover with gold lettering on spine. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. A few pages are creased. Ships Next Business Day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A facsimile edition of some early 20th century book. Very good condition with light wear and no markings. Circa 1960's manufactured date.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. S. Scranton, Hartford, Conn., 1873
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather. Condición: Fair+. Small 4to, large, thick leather bound, detaching spine leather cleanly glued back down, spine ends and corners very chipped, back cover held on by strings, front hinge cracked and leather cracking part-way down, several pages detached, paper beginning to tan, some light foxing, pages good+. NOT ex-library. 742+605 pages + glossary (translation of terms). International or US priority shipping will be additional charge. Photos or more detailed description happily provided.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1945
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Zondervan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing Company, 1950
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint, circa 1950's. Bound in green cloth with gilt title on the spine. Includes 600 black-and-white illustrations. 753 pp.ABOUT THE AUTHOR: Andrew Robert Fausset (1821?1910) was an Irish Anglican clergyman, evangelical preacher, and biblical commentator best known as one of the three authors of the enduring Jamieson-Fausset-Brown Bible Commentary (JFB, 1871).CONDITION: Covers have minor shelf wear. Spine has spotty discoloration. Front inner hinge is cracked. Some staining on page edges, text is unaffected. Text pages are crisp and clean. Binding and text block are square and sound. Full refund if not satisfied.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrickson Pub, 1996
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 2 only. Very good, clean, tight condition. Blue hardcover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1982
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1982. . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 1591pp, Book is in excellent condition. Page 721 has pink highlighting; pages otherwise clean and unmarked. .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1945
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell no date
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Both volumes have a slight spine lean with edgewear to maroon boards.
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The S. S. Scranton Company, Hartford, CT, 1914
Librería: Belle Grove Books, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Chips and wear to the crown and heel. Gilt title to spine. Sunning to the spine. Corners of cover boards are slightly bent. Pages are tanned with age and fragile, but are clean and free from markings. TJ/Library/Christian.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Jerome B. Names & Co., 1886
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 651 pp; half-leather. Rubbing, edgewear on exterior, especially on spine and corners; light staining on front; few damp-staining on back. Pages have yellowing on edges, light yellowing inside. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Hinge exposed at front endpapers; otherwise sound binding. . Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1886.
Publicado por WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1961
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Oversized hardcover. Blue cloth over boards with red and gold stamping on spine. Title page and copyright page dated 1961. 730 pages. In good condition. Cloth appears a bit faded and rubbed, with wear to cloth at corners where boards have been slightly exposed. Spine especially appears faded, with bumping to head and foot of spine. Stamping is a bit toned. Binding remains secure. Pages are free of marks or tears throughout. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI
Librería: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 753 pp. Includes 600 illustrations. Moderate shelf wear to covers and spine, including some fraying at the edges and corners and a piece of tape down the spine. Previous owner's name is written and stamped on the first blank page; pages are otherwise unmarked. Although very much intact, the paper that attaches the back cover to the spine has split. A very readable copy. 3.