Publicado por International Textbook Company, Scranton, 1936
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Pages yellowing.; 12mo; 128 pages.
Publicado por International Textbook Co, International Textbook Co, 1936
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B028516; 30 pp, pages yellowing, pencil notes through out book 5 x 7 Booklet, good contents, fair wraps, edge wear/tear, B127.
Publicado por International Textbook Co, International Textbook Co, 1936
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B028522; 77 pp, pages yellowing 5 x 7 Booklet, good contents, fair wraps, edge wear/tear, B127.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1929
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. International Textbook Company - 1929 No dust jacket. Very nice cover - little visible wear. Clean unmarked text Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Publicado por International Text Book Co, Scranton, 1929
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown illustrated paper cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). 78pp.
Publicado por International Text Book Co, Scranton, 1929
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown illustrated paper cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). 47pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1949
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated with type specimens.Black cloth with gilt spine titles. Clean and unmarked. Solid binding.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por D Appleton, 1925
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition [SD, NAP; (1) ] Hardcover, original red cloth, 296 pp, illustrated with 110 examples, mainly full page and illustrated of actual contemporary ads plus a 31 page section of type faces. Very good+, no dustjacket. Corners lightly bumped, spine moderately faded, minor soil on cloth, with what appear to be pinhead sized drop marks. Internally, previous owner's inscptn, moderate foxing on endpapers, lightly age yellowed, whiff of tobacco, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp and unmarked. Thorough guide for creating an effective print ad, still germane. Business; advertising; publicity; commercial art.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1936
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. B028513; 51 pp, pages yellowing 5 x 7 Booklet, good contents, fair wraps, edge wear/tear, B127.
Publicado por International textbook Company.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Reference, Textbook, Printing) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018493034 ISBN 13: 9781018493039
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por International Textbook Cpompany, 1926
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por International Textbook Cpompany, 1926
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por International Textbook Co., 1928., 1928
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. iv,91,52. Pp.Black & white illustrations complimented by color designs; samples, etc. Slightly warped and stained, otherwise very good. leather boards with marbled endpapers, gilt title to spine.
Publicado por International Textbook Co, 1945
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B01KKL0QAC Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dust jacket; bound in dark blue embossed boards. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, Scranton, 1936
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolarge 12mo. limp leatherette, edges blue-stained, marbled endpapers. (iv), 30, 112 pages. Later edition. Minor wear to spine, else a near fine copy. Handbook of type elements, display and body type, copyfitting, etc., followed by about 65 typefaces in various sizes, along with borders, etc. Fundamental c1918, specimens c1929. limp leatherette, edges blue-stained, marbled endpapers.
Publicado por International Textbook Cpompany, 1927
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a framework for creating advertisements that will effectively reach and engage target audiences. It emphasizes the importance of understanding the various types of ads and how to select the most appropriate one for a given marketing campaign. The author delves into the nuances of each ad type, explaining its purpose, key elements, and best practices. Additionally, the book explores the significance of typography and visual elements in creating visually appealing and impactful advertisements. By studying the principles and strategies outlined in this volume, readers can gain a comprehensive understanding of the art and science of advertisement construction, enabling them to create effective and persuasive messaging that drives results. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104405407 ISBN 13: 9781104405403
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 40,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appletons, 1918
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 53,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback 1918. Clean & very tight book. No inscriptions. Jacket has edge wear & a few tears & a little foxing. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched "Royal Mail Tracked 24" next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref H489. The typography of advertisements that pay;: How to choose and combine type faces, engravings and all the other mechanical elements of modern advertisement Construction by Gilbert Powderly Farrar.