Farner king (31 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Pr 1971

    0122494016 / 9780122494017

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Pr 1971

    0122494016 / 9780122494017

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Science & Technology 1973

    0122494032 / 9780122494031

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Science & Technology 1973

    0122494032 / 9780122494031

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Pr 1985

    0122494083 / 9780122494086

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Science & Technology 1974

    0122494040 / 9780122494048

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Pr 1985

    0122494083 / 9780122494086

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,57

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1971

    0122494024 / 9780122494024

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Volume 2 hardcover in excellent condition: slightest handling, slightest darkening of the upper page edges, owner's name an date neatly inked on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is good+ with slight to light wear, a few small tears and a ch

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press December 1972 1972

    0122494024 / 9780122494024

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. used hardcover copy lacking a dust jacket. label affixed to rear pastedown. book is somewhat shelfworn and corners a bit bumped. covers may be a bit scuffed and outer edge of page block somewhat dusty/discolored with age. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight otherwise. there are

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press January 1985 1985

    0122494016 / 9780122494017

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VOL I ONLY. used hardcover in a dust jacket. the jacket is somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, with a square of peeling where a sticker once was at base of spine. rest of jacket has only small tears at extremeties. corners slightly bumped, but pages and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1983

    0122494075 / 9780122494079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Topics of this volume: avian postnatal development, ontogney of avian behavior, avain ecological energetics, hormonal correlates of behavior, bioglogy of avian parasites, and bursa of fabricius. A very good copy with bumped corners. The dust jacket is torn at the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1982

    0122494067 / 9780122494062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,56

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* VOLUME SIX; xxiv, 490 pp., hardcover, very good in an edge-rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press, New York 1971

    0122494016 / 9780122494017

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ & Z Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,81

    Envío por EUR 6,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York: Academic Press, 1971. 586 pages. Nice, clean, tight copy. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.

  • Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    5135.FARNER D. S. & KING J. R. 1973 AVIAN BIOLOGY. VOLUME 111. 573PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DSUT JACKET. EX LIB COPY OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-301).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press, New York 1975

    0122494059 / 9780122494055

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ & Z Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,83

    Envío por EUR 6,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. New York: Academic Press, 1975. 523 pages. Clean, tight, nice copy. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Science & Technology 1975

    0122494059 / 9780122494055

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Science & Technology 1975

    0122494059 / 9780122494055

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1983

    0122494075 / 9780122494079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,24

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 542 pp., Hardcover, light foxing to the top edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is resp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1985

    0122494083 / 9780122494086

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover, almost as new but for one bump. Volume 8. Topics include the adaptive significance of coloniality in birds and the fossil record of birds.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Pr 1985

    0122494083 / 9780122494086

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaReclaimed Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used. First Edition. First edition with minor bumps/wear at edges/corners. Pages are clean and bright. Spine is straight and tight. Overall a very good first edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press, New York 1983

    0122494075 / 9780122494079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 40,62 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Glossy paper, index. 1.1kg weight; Avian Biology; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 542 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 47,73

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1993, hardback in black board covers, 342 pages; please see images for full contents | this copy is clean and appears little read, graded only 'acceptable / fair ' because it has suffered a water spill, resulting in faint tide mark in upper margin and page-rippling throughout (again please see image )

  • Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    756.FARNER D.S. & KING J.R. 1972 AVIAN BIOLOGY. 612PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. LIKE NEW CONDITION. THIS IS VOLUME 11.(BIRD-23).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Pr 1985

    0122494083 / 9780122494086

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 84,56

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover without a dust jacket. Still in original shrink wrap. Overall very good condition. Cover is bound in black with silver lettering. Corners are square, binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Pr 1971

    0122494024 / 9780122494024

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 108,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    757.FARNER D.S.& KING J.R. 1971 AVIAN BIOLOGY. VOLUME ONE. 586PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. LIKE NEW CONDITION. (BIRD-23).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1983

    0122494075 / 9780122494079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 205,26

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Editorial: Academic Press 1971 to 1983, New York, London 1971

    Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, AlemaniaBuchversand Joachim Neumann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 50,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Vol. 1 (586 + XIX ps.), vol. II (612 + XXIII ps.), vol. III (573 + XX ps), vol. IV (504 + XXII ps.), Vol. V (523 + XXII ps.), Vol. VII (542 + XXIV ps). Bei Gesamtabnahme 200,00 , je Einzelband.

  • Editorial: Academic Pr 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de Americamountain

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 105,04

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear.

  • Editorial: Academic Press, NY 1993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 244,77

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. vols. 1-9. Ink notes and marginalia on 3 pages in v.1 with light wear to cover, remaining volumes in very good plus, clean condition, all volumes have an address stamp to front free endpapers / no dust jackets.