Farley james a (213 resultados)
Spaceway Science Fiction 1969 Vol. 4 No. 1 January
Crawford, William L. (editor): A.E. Van Vogt / E.C. Tubb / James Causey / Harl Vincent / William S. Corwin / Jeff Sutton / H.B. Fyfe / J.T. Oliver / Ralph Milne Farley (Roger Sherman Hoar)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine +. Near Fine+ softcover (staples) booklet in excellent condition. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 564. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright,/ No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder…marked// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Comp 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1961 Doubleday Edition, book binding and text in very good condition, no DJ, Green cloth binding with gilt stamped title on front panel and spine cover, lightly faded, binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked for edge untrimmed, givers dedication on ffep.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CRC Press LLC 1990
Serie: CRC Revivals, Libro 9 de 10. Libro 9 de 10 - CRC Revivals
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,08
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Whittlesey House 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,94
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show h…eavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Editorial: Whittlesey House
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Whittlesey House/Mcgraw-Hill
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Vision Books, New York 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Blue cloth, black lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed. New York; 21903.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: ACCEPTABLE. NONE. 1st edition, inscribed by author; 388 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages with a few small spots and pencil markings; front hinge is beginning to crack; green boards are sturdy with edge and corner wear, rubbing, some white spotting, and wear at ends of spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,92
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Harcourt Brace
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Whittlesey House McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc. c.1948, New York Toronto 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilosopher's Stone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. hardcover in green boards, no DJ, edition unstated, sun fade to spine, wear to top and bottom of spine, strong inner hinges, no handwriting.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Univ. of Notre Dame Press, South Bend, IN 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Blue cloth, slight edge rubbing, in edge worn, slightly chipped and spine faded DJ. Review slip laid inside. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Editorial: Whittlesey House 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket, Jacket Has Been Priced Clipped. Light Shelf Wear On The Jacket . Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean. "Frank, Outspoken And Revealing, Here Is The Truth About Tow Of The Most Controversial Political Figures In Modern America: Franklin D. Roosevelt And Jim Far…ley.".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whittlesey House/ McGraw-HIll Book Company, Inc., New York, New York 1948
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition, Third Printing. (First Edition, Third Printing) Book is a clean unmarked copy. Dust jacket shows chipping, tears, and missing edge pieces of cover. Signed by Author(s).

Spaceway Science Fiction 1969 Vol. 4 No. 1 January
Crawford, William L. (editor): A.E. Van Vogt / E.C. Tubb / James Causey / Harl Vincent / William S. Corwin / Jeff Sutton / H.B. Fyfe / J.T. Oliver / Ralph Milne Farley (Roger Sherman Hoar)
Editorial: Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing Co. Inc. 1st Edition 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Pages 51-70 are bent at the bottom right corner and won't readily straighten, faint corner crease, small back cover tear, at least a VG copy. Morris Scott Dollens (front cover) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Over Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Signed. This copy has very little corner bumping, light edge wear. Endpapers have shadowed at the gutters, but solid. Owner's gift inscription upper fep, author's signature directly below. A good copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whittlesey House, the division of McGraw-Hill book company. 1948
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTNT ENTERPRIZES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,97
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: FINE TO VERY FINE. Autographed. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Green cloth cover with gold foil stamp has minor shelf wear to the boards with some crushing and chipping to the top and bottom of the spine. The tips of the boards are very mildly bumped. Pages show signs of discoloration due to age, but are very c…lean, unmarked and firmly bound to the spine. Previous owner's name and address written on the inside front cover and the author's signature is on the front flysheet. This book is in fine to very fine condition. Seller stock. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Whittlesey House
- Tapa dura
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFallen Leaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has chipping, but good. Book is good.
Editorial: Whittlesey House/Mcgraw-Hill, New York & Toronto 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Third Printing. The DJ has several chips and small tears around the edges. There is some minimal paper loss around the edges.
Editorial: Vision Books, NY 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 188 pp., Illus, Blue Illus Hardback, VG in torn DJ, BOMC ed.
Editorial: Whittlesey House January 1948 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMarx Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Support Small Business by buying this book! Dust jacket is clean but worn, small section torn off top front. No writing or marks observed in the text. Binding is tight and square.
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilosopher's Stone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardcover in navy blue buckram boards, no DJ, first edition as stated, no handwriting.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whittlesey House, New York: Toronto 1948
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on green covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 388pp. Jim Farley signed on the first free end paper. 2nd. printing. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whittlesey House, New York: Toronto 1948
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on green covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 388pp. Jim Farley's business card, as Chairman of The CocaCola Export Corporation is mounted on the first free end paper. 2nd. printing. Dust jacket torn.

Editorial: John C. Winston, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. stated First Edition. 233 pp.pink cloth lettered in black on the spine; headband. Some chipping at the corners of the dust jacket with a few nicks around the edges; dj price cut . there is faint pencil underliniing noted most of the pencil markings a…re easily eraseable ,The Chapters are: How a Better Memory Can Help You; How Good Is Your Memory - Test Yourself - Comprehensive Quiz and Answers; How Your Attitude Can Help You Remember - Confidence; A Simple Rule that is Often Neglected - Intention; The Right Motive Can Accomplish Wonders; Observe; Don't Memorize Like a Parrot; A Good Way to Remember - Interests; Accentuate the Pleasant; The Power of Mental Pictures; The Secret of a Good Memory - Association; A Memory Device that Really Works - Artificial Associations; Mastering Twenty-five Key Word-Pictures; Remembering Lists of Names Objects and Places; Remembering Appointments Shopping Lists and Where You Put Things; How to Remember Names and Faces; How the Memory Rules Help You Recall Names and Faces; Mastering Difficult Names and Faces; How Proper Study Methods Help You Remember Ideas and Facts - Especially for Parents and Students; How to Remember a Speech; and How to Remember Numbers; followed by Appendix A: The Number Code; and Appendix B: How to Remember Telephone Numbers. see picture. Richard Decker (ilustrador).
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co, New York 1940
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Book is quite good with a gift inscription signed by the author. Text is tight and clean. Dust jacket is fairly ragged with a larger piece missing from the head of the spine.

Editorial: New York: Hawthorn Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAuldfarran Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. 1965 1st ed. 288pp. illus. green cloth tall 8vo: Good in a tattered dj now stabilized in a Brodart poly cover [bit of shelf rubbing, browning of endpp; fore edge spot; else a clean, complete & tight copy] A nostalgic account of F. D. R.'s first presidenti…al term by the New York Times's White House correspondent.