Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Dorion, Quebec, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919754112 ISBN 13: 9780919754119
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Dorion, Quebec, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919754112 ISBN 13: 9780919754119
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Hillel Poetry Series, Montreal, 1967
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. First Edition. Rubbing to edges, and yellowing and creasing to back, otherwise decent. Text clean. Book.
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Montreal, 1982
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1 of 500. Light rubbing to spine, otherwise fine. Book.
Publicado por Hillel Poetry Series, Montreal, 1967
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. First Edition. Rubbing to edges, and yellowing and creasing to back, otherwise decent. Text clean. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Ste. Anne De Bellevue, 1998
ISBN 10: 0919754570 ISBN 13: 9780919754577
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 164 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scirocco Drama, Canada, 1999
ISBN 10: 1896239587 ISBN 13: 9781896239583
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Printing. 56 pages. Square tight copy with minor wear on covers and interior is unmarked.
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Montreal, 1982
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1 of 500. Light rubbing to spine, otherwise fine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Gordon Shillingford Pub Inc, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0920486673 ISBN 13: 9780920486672
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). Signed and Inscribed by Author. Book.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. First Edition. ex-lib. with a slight corner bump "Withdrawn" stamp on front ep. No other markings. Unpaginated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por N.p.: Scirocco Drama, 1999, 1998
ISBN 10: 1896239587 ISBN 13: 9781896239583
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine! Paper bound, 1st edition, 56pp. Minor bump to bottom corner else as new. 90 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Gordon Shillingford Pub Inc, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0920486673 ISBN 13: 9780920486672
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). Signed and Inscribed by Author. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Gordon Shillingford Pub Inc, 1989
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback with minimal shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Image on cover different than pictured. Slight wear to edges of covers, but overall looks great. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ecrits des Forges/ J. Gordon Shillingford, Trois-Rivieres, PQ, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 2890464830 ISBN 13: 9782890464834
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy signed by the editor. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Nuage Editions, Montreal, 1991
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Clean copy, corners thumbed. A humourous spoof on Ginsberg and his classic long poem Howl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Dorion, QC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919754139 ISBN 13: 9780919754133
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Jacket. Condición: Fine (Book Condition). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine (Jacket Condition). The rare hardcover, signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8.90 X 5.98 X 0.71 inches; 336 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ecrits des Forges/ J. Gordon Shillingford, Trois-Rivieres, PQ, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 2890464830 ISBN 13: 9782890464834
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy signed by the editor. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Dorion, QC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919754139 ISBN 13: 9780919754133
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Jacket. Condición: Fine (Book Condition). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine (Jacket Condition). The rare hardcover, signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Dedicated and Signed By Author Type: Book Dedicated and Signed By Author 67 pp., dedicated and signed at top front end paper, fuschia gloss cartonage bdg. with black titling on front board & spine. (light shelf wear, otherwise, clean copy)Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE. Dedicated and Signed By AuthorI.
Publicado por The Muses' Company, 1989
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B000IEMY8O Some marking. Creased cover. Good reading copy.
Publicado por The Muses' Company, [Ste. Anne de Bellevue], 1994
ISBN 10: 091975449X ISBN 13: 9780919754492
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 105 p. 23 cm. Paperback. Signed by author.
Publicado por Cross country Press, Montreal, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0916696111 ISBN 13: 9780916696115
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Modest edgewear, near fine.
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Ste. Anne DE Bellevue, QC, 1994
ISBN 10: 091975449X ISBN 13: 9780919754492
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 105 pp. French flaps. Edgewear, corners rubbed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 141 pp, Cover is black with red and blue illustration and white lettering on front and spine - very minor wear at edges. Poems for and about Quebec in English. No highlighting, underlining or notations. Prompt shipping which includes tracking.
Publicado por Cross Country Press, Montreal, 1979
ISBN 10: 0916696111 ISBN 13: 9780916696115
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. 67 p. 21 cm. Paperback. Light wear to spine.
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Ste. Anne de Bellevue, QC, 1994
ISBN 10: 091975449X ISBN 13: 9780919754492
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 105 pp. French flaps. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vehicule Press, Montreal, 1980
Librería: Librairie Orphée, Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. Cover is Near Mint and the record is Very Good ++. Edited and produced by Ken Norris and Endre Farkas for Véhicule Press. A nice and rare copy.
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Dorion, Quebec, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919754112 ISBN 13: 9780919754119
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. 71 pp. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Inscribed by the author on the ffep. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.