Faris john t (628 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Zinc Read 2025

    9371033789 / 9789371033787

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1919

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. History. Covers nice, some soil, spine faded, corners bumped. Interior clean, front hinge cracked, top edge gilt.

  • Editorial: Harper

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Fleming H. Revell

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Doubleday Doran & Company Inc.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alpha Edition 2021

    9355390017 / 9789355390011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,15

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Presbyterian Board of Publication & Sabbath School Work, Philadelphia, PA 1921

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 35pp. Interior clean no marks except notations on the lower wrap with former owners name and residence. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, wear to bottom edge of the lower, paper worn along spine, corners slightly rounded, tiny tear

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bobbs - Merrill Co. 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's green cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Some spotting. Owner's name on front end page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J B Lippincott, Philadelphia 1922

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. wear to tips, corners and edges of book, spine unevenly sunned, front endpaper and half-title page dog-eared; no jacket. Deckled edges, top edge gilt. First printing, same date, no others noted. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket p

  • Editorial: Ginn & Co

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: westminster press January 1911 1911

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaEighth Day Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good, discolored boards with edge & corner chips, previous owner stamp, a remarkably solid copy, unmarked.

  • Editorial: The Westminister Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fist issue of periodical as a devotional guide for youth and their friends. This issue contains a topic for each day of the month. Booklet has moisture indication on edge of back panel.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lippincott, Philadelphia 1926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Corner Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good-. 1st. Moderately worn covers with light staining, front hinge broken, front and title page almost detached, hinges cracking, inscription, pages near very good. Includes several chapters on Friends meeting houses in the Philadelphia area.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Zinc Read 2024

    9363608492 / 9789363608498

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Company 1922

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. J.B. Lippincott Company 1922 8vo. 244 pages. beige cloth illustrated boards worn with rubbing and staining. spine rubbed, stained, and age toned. hinge cracket at ffep with ffep to copyright page loose from binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Ex-library with usual markings.filing tab on spine and card folder on inside back cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Past

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dark yellow cloth with green letters and rule lines and vignettes of a waterfall and a mountain scene. 265 pages; color frontispiece; 150 b/w photos; appendix; index. The cloth has light, shelf wear soiling. Many of the plates and pages' margins have foxing or other, mottl

  • Editorial: World's Sunday School Association, New York City 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A rare volume with letter from the publisher. A nice copy with minor wear; bound in light red, with guilt lettering and a design on front board. A documentary on the Sunday School convention as listed in title, with information on the program, its locations, and much mor

  • Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia and London 1923

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlphaville Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item are available.

  • Editorial: J.B. Lippincott 1923(23) Philadelphia 1923

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled Cloth Pages browned. Front fly removed, int hinge split at half-title. Pages browned.

  • Editorial: J.B. Lippincott 1922(22) Philadelphia 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Lightly soiled on back. LIghtly bumped bottom spine. Pages lightly browned.

  • Editorial: Sunday School Times Co. (1907) Philadelphia 1907

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good plus or better, light general wear, soiled Cloth Prev owner's name on front fly.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York - Chicago - Toronto - London - Edinburgh 1911

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Estados Unidos de Americayou little dickens

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. "Pointers For The Man Of To-Morrow". 288 pages that show a slight tide mark on the lower outside edges. Red cloth boards have bright gilt lettering on the spine, but has a 1/2 inch frayed area on the top outside edge of the front and this leading edge has some soiling.

  • Editorial: Westminster, Philadelphia 1915

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 168 pp., Grn flex Hardback, Gilt title, VG, 1st ed (Biographies of 17 Missionaries).

  • Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. History. Covers nice, some soil, spine faded, corners bumped. Interior clean, front hinge cracked, top edge gilt.

  • Editorial: Westminster Press, Philadelphia 1911

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. History. Paper boards stained, water damage on the lower corner shows through the whole book. Interior clean and tight. Uncommon title.

  • Editorial: Public Library of Fort Wayne and Allen County 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlan Newby

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. Tight and sound Clean copy No inside markings or underlinings Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston and New York 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. New Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original green cloth. Slight strain inside back cover, covers very tight, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Editorial: Doran 1918. 1918

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Splotching to spine and nearby portions of cover. Two inch tear to dust jacket at spine. Contents clean and tight.