Publicado por Les Belles-Lettres, 1926
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 56 pages, paperback, a very good copy of a book in the 'Collection d'Études latines publiée par le Société des Études latines'.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por NY: Burt Franklin, 1971
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. facsimile reprint of the 1926 edition; 56 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Roma, Ist. Studi Romani 1937., 1937
Librería: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8° pp. 12 con 1 tav. f.t. Bross. edit. Ottimo stato.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Gent, Paris, 1931, 1931
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGent, Paris, 1931. Broché. XLVI-646 pp. Unopened copy. (Universiteit Gent, Werken Faculteit Wijbegeerte en Letteren; 65).
Publicado por Van Rysselberghe & Rombaut, Gent/Champion, Paris 1931, 1931
Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large 8vo, gilt lettered cloth, 647 p. Signed and inscribed by Faider. Books mainly on science, history, law and religion In very good condition. K11.
Publicado por Gent, Van Rysselberghe & Rombaut/Paris, Librairie Champion 1931, 1931
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(XLVI) 646 (1) p. Bound in modern burgundy imitation leather with gilt title spine and index ribbon, the original covers bound within (In good condition.).
Publicado por Mons et Frameries Union des imprimeries Sans date
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état (BE) légere usure de la couverture intérieur bon. in-8. Sans date. broché. 12pp. + 15 planches pages. Good.
Publicado por Charles peeters, 1908
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct (EC) Des repères ont été notés a l'encre en marge dans le livre. Extrait du musée Belge Revue de philologie classique Tome XII(1908) pages 270 à 370. in8. 1908. Broché. 100 pages. Fair.
Publicado por Gent, Universiteit Gent Faculteit der Wijsbegeerte en Letteren, 1931, 1931
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroche, sous jacquette originale d'editeur, 25.3x16.5 cm., 646 pp. + 2. 1550 g.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the intriguing and complex life of the prominent Roman philosopher, Seneca. The author masterfully weaves together a comprehensive examination of Seneca's personal and intellectual legacy, set against the tumultuous backdrop of the Roman Empire under Emperor Nero. The book delves into the political intrigues, moral paradoxes, and philosophical tenets that shaped Seneca's life and work. Through a meticulous analysis of his vast writings and the accounts of his contemporaries, the author sheds light on Seneca's complex relationship with power, his influence on Stoic philosophy, and the enduring impact of his ideas on Western thought. This illuminating study offers a nuanced understanding of Seneca's character, exploring the apparent contradictions between his philosophical teachings and his actions as a minister in Nero's court. The book provides a rich portrayal of an enigmatic figure whose life and legacy continue to captivate readers today. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Union des imprimeries S.A., Mons & Frameries, 1928
Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Paul FAIDER - Henry DELANNEY MONS Préface de M. le chanoine Edmond Puissant 1928, Mons & Frameries, Edition Union des imprimeries S.A. Format : In-8 (25,5 x 17 cm), broché, 191 pages illustré de 51 gravures Contenu du livre : coup d'oeil sur la ville de Mons et l'historique de son développement, architecture militaire, religieuse, civile de caractère public, privée, institutions scientifiques, musées, collections, conclusion Etat : couverture légèrement écorchée, papier propre, livre solide poids : 800g.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Cand, 1921
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 323 y11973 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1940
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Extrait du Bulletin de la Classe des lettres et des sciences morales et politiques de l'Académie royale de Belgique. 32 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Congrès archéologique et historique de Mons, Mons, 1930
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. 16 pages + planches d'illustration noir et blanc. non coupé (C. 221).
Librería: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, Francia
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Société d'éditions Les Belles Lettres, 1926. Coll. d'Etudes Latines - III -. Grand in-8 broché, 56 p. Très bon état.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por De Tempel, Brugge, 1950
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 225 p. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSociéte D Edition Les Belles-Lettres, Paris, 1926. 56 S., privater Ln.-Ebd. Mit aufgezog. Leder-Rückenschild. (1 Ecke bst./einige Seiten mit Anmerkungen.)---- Collection D Etudes Latines, Bd. III - 750 Gramm.
Publicado por J. Duculot, Gembloux, 1935
Librería: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEA. - Edition originale. 4°. Erste Auflage, 252 S., 1 Bl. OBroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Mit 25 Tafeln. Broschur etwas angestaubt und gering angerändert (winzige Randläsur, leichte Randknicke); hintererer Teil der Broschur und etwa die Hälfte der Blätter mit sehr schwachen Knickspuren (seitlich und in der Blattmitte); Schnitt etwas stockfleckig; erste Blätter mit winziger Knickspur in der oberen Ecke; teils etwas stockfleckig; unbeschnitten. Mit dem Beitrag "La Reliure en Brabant" von Prosper Verheyden (S. 141-188 - mit 16 der Tafeln). Exemplar Nr. 415 von 900 Exemplaren auf englischem Featherweight-Papier, numeriert von 251 bis 1150 (Gesamtauflage 1150 Exemplare) / No. 415 des 900 exemplaires sur papier Featherweight anglais, numerotes de 251 a 1150 (Edition originale tiree a 1150 exemplaires).
Publicado por Les belles lettres, 1926
Librería: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. broché, 56p.
Publicado por Union des imprimeries, 1940
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation sous papier de soie intérieur propre pages non coupées. in8. 1940. Broché. Very Good.
Publicado por Union des imprimeries, Mons et Frameries, 1940
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 50,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not present. 1. Exemplaar op naam: nr. 25/50 de Monsieur Visart de Bocarmé French Correspondance adressée par Adolphe Max, bourgmestre de Bruxelles et figure de la résistance civile, à son ami le mécène Raoul Warocqué, entre 1914 et 1916. Les lettres, publiées avec une préface de Fulgence Masson, témoignent des premiers mois de l?Occupation allemande : inquiétudes et espoirs, solidarité patriotique, réseaux d?entraide, et jugements sur la vie publique. Une source brève mais précieuse pour l?histoire politique et morale de la Belgique en guerre. Yes.
Publicado por Brugge, De Tempel 1950, 1950
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito227pp., 25cm., br.orig., dans la série "Rijksuniversiteit te Gent. Werken uitgegeven door de faculteit van de wijsbegeerte en letteren" afl.106, texte en français, bon état, K88160.
Publicado por Gand/ Paris, Van Rysselberghe & Rombaut/ Champion 1931, 1931
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxlvi + 647pp., 26cm., publié dans la série "Universiteit te Gent. Werken uitgegeven door de faculteit der wijsbegeerte en letteren" 65e aflevering, texte en français, pages pour la plupart non coupées, bon état, B83854.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 76.
Publicado por Bruxelles
Librería: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOpuscolo vintage in-8° con 9 pagg, Bruxelles, 1938. Saggi. Testo in lingua francese. Estratto da Archivum Latinitatis Medii Aevi (Bulletin du Cange), Tome XII (1937). Note a biro in copertina.
Publicado por Bruxelles
Librería: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, Italia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOpuscolo vintage in-8° con 14 pagg, Bruxelles, 1938. Saggi. Testo in lingua francese. Estratto da Bulletin de la Classe des lettres et des Sciences Morales et Politiques - 5° serie - XXIV - 1938 - 11-12. Dedica autografa in prima pagina.