EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Publicado por Conservation Biology, 2001
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 15, No 4, pp. 1071-1078, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author to previous owner. Pages unmarked, limited wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canada Department Of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, 1953
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Tan card covers have light wear to corners. Map is present in rear pocket and is in excellent condition. 25 cm. 3 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1971
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Geological Survey of Canada Bulletin 179. 51pp. Two folded figures in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled card wrapper is clean, showing very light handling. Binding is sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1961
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinter Wrapper. Condición: Very Good +. Geological Survey of Canada Bulletin 68. x, 41pp w bibliography. Two folded figures in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled green card wrapper is clean, showing very light handling. Binding is sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Eigenverlag, Landshut, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Aufl. 68 S 21x14,8cm, Broschur, sauberes Exemplar.
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Aulendorf i. Württ. : Ed. Cantor, 1960
Librería: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Alemania
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, OLwd. Condición: Gut. 190 S. : mit 47 Abb. Einband mit kleinen Alterungsspuren u. etwas fleckig, Namenseintrag auf dem Vorsatz, Ziffer im inneren Einband u. Stempel auf dem Schmutztitel, insgesamt gut M-07-30 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Ottawa: Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, 1961, 1961
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, green wrappers, illustrated, x + Pp41. Includes references. Two large fold-out maps in colour in rear pocket. Previous owner name neatly and modestly at top of front cover otherwise a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 220 grams.
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 6.00x0.73x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buchhandlung Walther König, 2025
ISBN 10: 3753309559 ISBN 13: 9783753309552
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.11x0.24x11.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Initiative für gesundheitsbewußte Ernährung, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. Kerstin Fahrig - 1. Auflage 1996 - Perfect tb 68s. # - Einband leicht bestossen E3-L28H-D321 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt, 1993
ISBN 10: 3534116119 ISBN 13: 9783534116119
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherlöwe, Braunschweig, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappe, illustr., deutsch, 444 S. , 22,5 X 15 cm, Mit zahlreichen Textzeichnungen, Tabellen u. Diagrammen und Farbtafeln im Anhang., 2.
Publicado por Ottawa : Department of Energy, Mines and Resources , 1971, 1971
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. 51 S. : Kt, 25 cm, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: eng.
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gerhard Stalling, 1971
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-Großformat. Condición: Gut. 176 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDrosophila melanogaster (S. A. Experiment. 23) 1967. 3 S. m. 1 Tab. U.) br. -3) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDrosophila melanogaster (S. A. Experiment. 23) 1967. 3 S. m. 1 Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaccharomyces cerevisiae. The effect of two different modes of binding to DNA (S. A. Mutation Res. 10) 1970. S. 509 - 514. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPigment Cells of Mouse Embryos with X-Rays and Chemical Mutagens (S. A. Molec. gen. Genet. 138) 1975. S. 309 - 314. m. Tab. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodiploiden und einem tripoloiden Stamm von Drosophila melanogaster (S. A. Biolog. Zentralblatt Bd. 86, Suppl.) 1967. S. 465 - 470. m. Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodiploiden und einem triploiden Stamm von Drosophila melanogaster (S. A. Biolog. Zentralbl. Bd. 86) 1967. S. 465 - 470. m. Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.