Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por River City Publishers January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0933150210 ISBN 13: 9780933150218
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and bright with no markings minus the p.o. name on the first page at the upper edge. Heavy rubbing to the edges and corners of the coverboards. No DJ. Moderate sparse soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reedy Press August 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975318004 ISBN 13: 9780975318003
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harris & Friedrich January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9992312920 ISBN 13: 9789992312926
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reedy Press February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933370068 ISBN 13: 9781933370064
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Publishers January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913656151 ISBN 13: 9780913656150
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. No jacket; light general soiling to covers; yellowing to interior. DJ has several small tears around edges, binding square and tight, pages clean and bright.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por River City Publishers, St. Louis, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933150210 ISBN 13: 9780933150218
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 3rd Edition. 250 pgs. Revised Ed. Historic illustration. Cover scribble & minimal wear; Text Clean; Bargain reading copy offered for content.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Saint Louis University: A Concise History. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reedy Pr, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1933370068 ISBN 13: 9781933370064
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line Starting At One). Not For Resale Stamped On The Inside Of The Front Cover, Else As New.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reedy Press, St. Louis, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933370068 ISBN 13: 9781933370064
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. 113 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Publishers January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913656151 ISBN 13: 9780913656150
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket. No jacket; light general soiling to covers; yellowing to interior. Signed with inscription from the author on the half title page. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Pages are otherwise clean and bright with no markings. opening page has the p.o sticker on the upper right corner. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Publishers, St. Charles, Missouri, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913656151 ISBN 13: 9780913656150
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHistorical novel. 8vo 9 3/8" tall. 197 pages. Tightly bound. Good dust jacket with small stain on back corner and several closed short tears in clear protective sleeve. Very good/ Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por River City Publishers, St. Louis, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933150210 ISBN 13: 9780933150218
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. A very good copy of the stated third revised softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. Several small spots/stains to base of front cover panel: unobtrusive. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harris & Friederich, Ogema, WI, 1989
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 233 pgs. Illustrated; Dedication from Rev. Faherty, else fine. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harris & Friedrich January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0432100261 ISBN 13: 9780432100264
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Publishers January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913656151 ISBN 13: 9780913656150
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No jacket; light general soiling to covers; yellowing to interior. With personal inscription to Bauman. DJ has some minor chipping around edges. Now protected by mylar cover. pages clean and bright binding square and tight. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Publishers, Saint Charles, Missouri, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913656151 ISBN 13: 9780913656150
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Not Stated Assumed First Edition. Signed by author at fep with dedication. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 6.95] mostly clean [two small marks], crisp, colors bright, a little edge wear. Pages [197] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Green leatherette boards, clean, bright gilt lettering, decorated endpapers [maps relating to thesetting of this historical novel in the Revolutionary Period in the West]. Publisher's Business Reply Card, unmarked, laid in. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826206441 ISBN 13: 9780826206442
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Botanical GArden Press, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1930723024 ISBN 13: 9781930723023
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Stated Second Printing. Includes Bibliographical References, Credit For Illustrations, Index And Chapter Notes. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth Over Boards With White Lettering On The Spine. The Book And Jacket Has A Damp Stain At The Lower Spine. Reading Copy Only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Press, Saint Louis, MO, 2002
ISBN 10: 1883982472 ISBN 13: 9781883982478
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good - Very Good. 1st Printing. 2002. 1st Printing. Good - Very Good paperback book. A square, tight and clean copy that's inscribed by the author. Rubbed front cover shows some handling. 237pp. (Ss).
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!