Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1781084494. 6/10/2026 9:41:34 AM.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por W. & G. Foyle
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W. & G. Foyle Ltd, 1969
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1969. Reprint. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por W. & G. Foyle, 1972
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1972. Reprinted. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 110pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 110pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 110pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Publicado por Foyles, London:Engand, 1970
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/No Jacket. Condición: Fine. pp.110 with index. clean tight copy Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por W & G Foyle, London, 1975
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 61pp. HARDCOVER Printed boards. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condición: Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE). No Jacket. 13 Illustrations Ilustrador. Reprint 1982. This countries Favourite Dog. Please Email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por W & G Foyle Ltd, London, 1974
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 2,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition pictorial boards no DJ. A book on Labradors all you need to know, plenty of information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editions Foyles Handbooks. 1982., 1961
ISBN 10: 0707103290 ISBN 13: 9780707103297
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEn Anglais. Illustré. Foreword of Lorna Howe (Countess Howe). Cartonné. 85 pages.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Photograph available on request.
Publicado por W & G Foyle, London, 1972
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 110 pages.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. good overall condition,DIFFERENT PICTURE TO THAT SHOWN. . sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Publicado por Foyles Handbook, London, 1980
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good +. Photographs Ilustrador. Reprint. Laminated picture boards Size: 4.75" By 7.25" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY : New York Academy of Sciences, 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0897664949 ISBN 13: 9780897664943
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. xiv, 455 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0897664949 (alk. paper); 9780897664943 (alk. paper) ; LCCN: 89-9363 ; OCLC: 19623688 ; stiff paper wrappers ; authors include P W Basham, Robert V Witman, Leonardo Seeber, John G Armbruster, John Adams, Mark & Ma ry Lou Zoback, Edward Woodhouse, Davied Boore, Paul Somerville, Gail Atkinson, Robin McGuire, Gabriel Toro, Daniele Venezano, Luc Chouinard, Ricardo Dobry, R E Weems, S F Obermeier, R B Jacobson, G S Gohn, Martitia P Tuttle, Leonardo Seeber, Steven G Wesnousky, Eugene S Schweig, Silvio K Pezzopane, W j Hall, S L McCabe, M Shinozuka, K Moriyama, Frank E McClure, Guy J P Nordenson, Jack P Moehle, V C Fenton, Glenn R Hill, Thomas A Schwartz, James H Gates, T D O'Rourke, Christopher Rojahn, Chris D Poland, M Elisabeth Pate-Cornell, Rene W Luft, Warner Howe, Charles Scawthorn, and Stephen K Harris ; FINE. Book.
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoW. & G. Foyle, London 1973. 85 pp. Publisher's board. Illustrated.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLaminated Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Revised edition. On buying and training, breeding and breed standard. 85pp illustrated. Laminated boards.