Publicado por Yilin Press
ISBN 10: 7544733289 ISBN 13: 9787544733281
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Pocket Books trade paperback, 2004-1st printing, unread and carefully stored, No marks/creases or other defects; Fine (like New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Paper. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Academy [&] Oxford University Press, 1991. 9780197261026, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (near Fine). Pp. ix + 370 (previous owner's neat inscription on front inside cover). [Latin text with English introduction].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1991.Soft cover. Book Condition : Near vfine, very clean unmarked copy. Appears little read. Text in English and Latin. Previous owners sticker inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BY017780.
Librería: Wormhill Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. New copy but the cover is slightly sunned at the bottom edge. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691116490 ISBN 13: 9780691116495
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 370pp card covers, good, reprinted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, The Oxford University Press for the British Academy 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(IX, 1) 370 p. Paperback (Fine copy.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691116490 ISBN 13: 9780691116495
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por OUP for British Acad 1969 repr 1991.; x, 370pp., 1991
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pb, sl faded. ANSELM.
Publicado por NZ Institute of Public Administration, 1953
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. DJ. DJ worn at top; mark on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Oxford : Published by the British Academy by Oxford University Press,1991. Paperback. ix, 370 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Edited by R.W. Southern and F.S. Schmitt. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780197261026. Keywords : , Anselm of Canterbury (1033-1109).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pencil inscription to half title page. Fading to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0197261027 ISBN 13: 9780197261026
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por OUP for British Acad 1969.; x, 370pp., 1969
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cloth, dw. ANSELM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 0713686731 ISBN 13: 9780713686739
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 50,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 656 1800 Maps (Col.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691116490 ISBN 13: 9780691116495
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 63,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691116490 ISBN 13: 9780691116495
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 0713686731 ISBN 13: 9780713686739
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 68,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 656.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1969
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st Edition. 370p. A fine hardcover book in a fine dustjacket. Clean and tight. A collection of works of St. Anselm along with commentary and notes. Auctores Britannici Medii Aevi I.
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 1337-1662. Couverture légèrement salie avec une infime déchirure. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : The Oxford University Press, 1969
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Wie neu. viii, 370 p. Das Exemplar ist in tadellosem Zustand und neuwertig. / The copy is in mint condition and as good as new. -- CONTENTS -- PREFACE -- ABBREVIATIONS -- INTRODUCTION -- I. LIBER ANSELMI ARCHIEPISCOPI DE HUMANIS MORIBUS -- APPENDIX -- II. ALEXANDRI MONACHI CANTUARIENSIS LIBER EX DICTIS BEATI ANSELMI -- MIRACULA -- APPENDIX -- III. EADMERI MONACHI CANTUARIENSIS SCRIPTUM DE BEATITUDINE PERENNIS VITAE -- IV. MISCELLANEA ANSELMIANA -- 1. Some fragments from Bec -- 2. The Anselmian miscellany in British Museum MS. Royal 8 D viii -- 3. The Anselmian miscellany in MS. Bodley 561 -- 4. The Anselmian miscellany in Bodleian MS. Digby 158 -- 5. The Anselmian miscellany in Lambeth MS. 59 -- 6. The Dialogue 'De custodia interioris hominis' -- INDICES -- I. INDEX CODICUM -- II. INDEX LOCORUM, NOMINUM, ET SCRIPTORUM -- III. INDEX RERUM ET VERBORUM. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Publicado por Dekker & Van de Vegt N.V., Nijmegen, 1950
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23.5 x 15.5 cm, paperback, xii, 202 pages, Text in German, signs of use, condition good with minor foxing, see picture. Scholarly study/ thesis in German of Thomas Aquinas' doctrine of divine knowledge. Examines the question of divine foreknowledge and contingency in Aquinas and his major commentators. List of theses loose inserted. 438g.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.