Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Elderkin Publishing chicago, 1904
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Geo. D. Elderkin Publishing, Chicago, 1900
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 232 pages. Some staining and wear to the covers; discolored pages; the title page is torn; a reading copy of an old book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 228472.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858983762 ISBN 13: 9781858983769
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 303 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 585.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Masters & Company Ltd, London UK, 1906
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. minor wear at board tips and spine ends; pencilled notations on front end-page; foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0043381162 ISBN 13: 9780043381168
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Tight And Unworn. Just On Good Despite Quite Extensive Annotations And Underlinings.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Rodeheaver Co, Chicago, IL, USA, 1918
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Pages are fully detached from cover. Piece of bottom front cover at spine edge is ripped off, still present and can be taped. Writing in pencil at top of first page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPCK, London
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. No date (1930s?), 16 pages, illustrated, some light creasing, rusty staples.
Publicado por London: Billing & Sons, 1927
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. unpaginated blue stapled booklet, pages unmarked, binding firm, many b&w photographs, as new Language: English.
Publicado por S.P.C.K., London
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear. Undated. Famous Churches and Abbeys No. 38.
Publicado por Archaeological Society Chapel Hill, NC, 1962
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. This magazine/journal is in Very Good condition. spine slightly solied, else, clean, tight and bright. Articles include: An apparent Symmetry in Pre-Neolithis Developments: Western Europe and Eastern United States; Human-Headed Adornos from Western Georgia (includes two photographs of human head adornos after the "vessels" artcle); Napier-like Vessel from Russell Cave, Alabama (with photo of the vessel); the Serpent and the Turtle; Two Notices by Will Thomas; Documents from Echota Methodist Mission.
Publicado por London : English Language Book Society/George Allen & Unwin, 1985
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 263 pages ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes indexes. Subjects; Industrial policy -- Developing countries. Economic development. International business enterprises. 3 Kg.
Publicado por 1st Ed The Journal of the Institute of Brewing London, 1938
Librería: JIRI Books, Lisburn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small4to, 270 - 277 p. Illustrated. Original pale green light card covers, stapled. Near fine copy. First edition. Light book, postage will be reduced on processing.
Publicado por International House,, 1942
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, International House, NY, 1942, 7"x9-3/4", wraps, 64pp., photos., VG $.
Publicado por London : English Language Book Society/George Allen & Unwin, 1985
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 263 pages ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes indexes. Subjects; Industrial policy -- Developing countries. Economic development. International business enterprises. 1 Kg.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719009189 ISBN 13: 9780719009181
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 106,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0719009189.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642794874 ISBN 13: 9783642794872
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 218,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 223,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 250,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 275,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.