F c mutton (16 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (16)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Penguin Books 1939

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1939. First Published. 121 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour maps to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb markin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd, LONDON 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. WITH 118 PAGES , MAPS , SOFT COVER , VERY GOOD CONDITION.

  • Editorial: Harmondsworth [England] : Penguin Books 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 121 pages, 8 pages of plates : illustrations (some color), maps ; 18 cm. Series: The Penguin guides ; G5. Subjects: Derbyshire (England) ; Guidebooks; Derbyshire (Angleterre) ; Guides; Engla

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, , Reino UnidoProvan Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, 1939, 121 pages, section of maps, very good condition in card covers, edges of pages browned, spine browned and slightly faded, no dust-wrapper.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Penguin 1939

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Country House Library, Gloucester, Reino UnidoCountry House Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,27

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. This lovely orange penguin edition of Derbyshire is a useful guide to the most outstanding points. Within easy access of most of the great industrial areas of England, Derbyshire has long been a favourite holiday-ground for large numbers of workers of all sorts of conditions; and some of its mos

  • Editorial: Harmondsworth [England] : Penguin Books 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 121 pages, 8 pages of plates : illustrations (some color), maps ; 18 cm. Series: The Penguin guides ; G5. Subjects: Derbyshire (England) ; Guidebooks; Derbyshire (Angleterre) ; Guides; Engla

  • Editorial: Harmondsworth : Penguin 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: The Penguin guides ; G5. Physical description: 121p. : ill., maps, plans ; 18cm. Subjects: Derbyshire (England) ; Guidebooks. 3 Kg.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Reino UnidoHigh Barn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Good paperback. Light edgewear, ownership sig., pages age-toned, maps are lightly foxed. 121 pp Paperback. With an atlas of eight pages of Bartholomew's maps in three colours. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books 1939

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,71

    Envío por EUR 23,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    G5. Condición: vg++. 1st Penguin G5 1939 edition paperback vg++ condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,71

    Envío por EUR 23,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    G5. Condición: vg. Penguin G5 1949 reprint edition paperback vg condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books 1939

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st ed. 1st printing. Penguin Guides #5, with touring maps. Pages & spine yellowed; some wear to cover.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. paperback.

  • Editorial: Harmondsworth : Penguin 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: The Penguin guides ; G5. Physical description: 121p. : ill., maps, plans ; 18cm. Subjects: Derbyshire (England) ; Guidebooks. 1 Kg.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperbound. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.. pict paper,pp., 121, (6) pp of pub's adverts, illustrated with an atlas of eight pages of Bartholomew's maps in three colours,spine lightly toned, Penquin No. G5, in scarce dust jacket, Edited By L.Russell Muirhead;: Size: 12 Mo. Book.

  • Editorial: Penguin London 1949 1949

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,59

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    revised edition softback with dust jacket Very nice copy small octavo 169pp., illusts., maps, index, Substantially revised from the 1939 edition. With an 8-page Atlas of Bartholomew's maps in three colours.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 119,32

    Envío por EUR 38,23 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Overall jacket condition is Good Plus. Book: A complete set of all 18 volumes in the Penguin County Guides series. Comprising volumes G1 to G6, issued in 1935; volumes G7-G13, issued 1949-1950; and the New Series, volumes G14-G18, issued 1955-1960. V