Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hilton Publishing (edition Third), 2011
ISBN 10: 0984144706 ISBN 13: 9780984144709
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0143134027 ISBN 13: 9780143134022
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0143134027 ISBN 13: 9780143134022
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. revised fifth edition Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Publicado por In: Johnson, A Ivan & Clark, Robert A (Eds) International Symposium on Hydrometeorology, June 13-17, 1982, Denver, CO, Denver, CO, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 383-387, Maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Readers Depot LLC, Rolla, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Condition: Good | Dust Jacket: Good Dust Jacket has a small tear at the upper left, partially been taped by previous owner. No other significant damage to the dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Page 4 & 6 Has some highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pondicherry, India, Sri Aurobindo International Centre of Education, 1966
Librería: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPondicherry, India, Sri Aurobindo International Centre of Education 1966. 5 Bl., 243 S. OLwd. Sprache : en.
Librería: Madrona Books, MCMINNVILLE, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Actual title as shown on the book, "Chinese Words, matches ISBN and the Chinese characters translate to the listed title. Paper dust jacket with some tape residue on bottom of spine, also inside back cover. No writing or markings found to 310 text pages; Tightly and squarely bound.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 107 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0143134027 ISBN 13: 9780143134022
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0143134027 ISBN 13: 9780143134022
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Am. J., Obstet. Gynecol. 177, 417-424 /(1997).,, 1997
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., [WES19]., Deu 400g.
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. S.R. Praeger Ilustrador. Yellowing on pages and inside of covers. Staining on jacket. Foxing on text block.
Publicado por Hong Kong: Hong Kong University Press., 1998
Librería: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. |311 pages. Paper binding. A crease on the front cover, otherwise an unmarked and probably unread copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
EUR 61,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Sri Aurobindo. International Centre of Education, Pondicherry, India, 1966
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardback copy. 243pp 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Forestry Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 9860551561 ISBN 13: 9789860551563
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 58,47
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 223, 39 col plates, b/w illus. . HB. NEW. . Text English/Chinese. Second of a series of volumes on the butterfly fauna of Taiwan; the series is planned in five volumes, to be published over the next six or seven years. Includes an introduction to each species with Chinese names and synonyms, description, adult morphology, global distribution, distribution in Taiwan, larval host plants, biology and remarks. Each species is illustrated with colour photos of set specimen (upper and underside), with dissected genitalia of both sexes.This volume includes the Pieridae. [9789860551563].
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 85,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.