F aranda (169 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,83
Envío por EUR 2,15Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,91
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,04
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaArchives Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,39
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Stain on cover. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Navarre Bible: Romans and Galatians (The Navarre Bible: New Testament, Revised Standard Version and New Vulgate)
University of Navarre; Editors-Jose Maria Casciaro, James Gavigan, Brian McCarthy, Thomas McGovern, Luis Alonso MartÃn, Gonzalo Aranda, Claudio Basevi, Antonio GarcÃa-moreno, Tomás Belda, Pedro HÃpola, Klaus Limburg, Lucas F. Mateo-Seco
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMarx Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owners name and inscription on front end paper. No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. Gently read. Contains the Latin text of the Neovulgate.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Tratamientos Psicológicos en Psiquiatría', es una obra de F. Fernández Aranda, publicada en 1998 por Grupo Aula Médica. Forma parte de la 'Biblioteca de Psiquiatría en Atención Primaria'. El libro aborda diversos tratamientos psicológicos aplicados en el campo de la psiquiatría, ofre…ciendo una visión especializada y detallada sobre el tema. EAN: 9788478851751 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Tratamientos psicológicos en psiquiatría Autor: F. Fernández Aranda Editorial: Biblioteca de Psiquiatria en Atencion Primaria. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 48 Formato: tapa blanda.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Pretty much new, unopened. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices since 1991. Come visit! Please contact us if downsizing your library; we travel worldwide to buy…good collections.

Romans and Galatians (The Navarre Bible: In the Revised Standard Version and New Vulgate with a Commentary by Members of the Faculty of Theology of the University of Navarre)
Luis Alonso Martín; Gonzalo Aranda; Claudio Basevi; Antonio García-Moreno; Tomás Belda; Pedro Hípola; Klaus Limburg; Lucas F. Mateo-Seco; James Gavigan
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only, some wear to edges.

Pedro Lasch : Between the Lines
Lasch, Pedro (CON); Aranda, Lucía Sanromán (EDT); Guerrero, Alejandra Frausto (FRW); Aguilar, Pao Gallardo; Aranda, Lucía Sanromán
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,11
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:97803068…00283.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,11
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,600grams, ISBN:0306800284.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,11
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:97803068…00283.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices since 1991. Come visit! Please contact us if downsizing your library; we travel worldwide to buy good collections.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, US 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Named a 2023 Choice Outstanding Academic Title In The Places of Modernity in Early Mexican American Literature, 1848-1948, José F. Aranda Jr. describes the first one hundred years of Mexican American literature. He argues for the importance of interrogating the concept of modernity in light of what has… emerged as a canon of earlier pre-1968 Mexican American literature. In order to understand modernity for diverse communities of Mexican Americans, he contends, one must see it as an apprehension, both symbolic and material, of one settler colonial world order giving way to another more powerful colonialist but imperial vision of North America. Letters, folklore, print culture, and literary production demonstrate how a new Anglo-American political imaginary revised and realigned centuries-old discourses on race, gender, class, religion, citizenship, power, and sovereignty. The "modern," Aranda argues, makes itself visible in cultural productions being foisted on a "conquered people," who were themselves beneficiaries of a notion of the modern that began in 1492. For Mexican Americans, modernity is less about any particular angst over global imperial designs or cultures of capitalism and more about becoming the subordinates of a nation-building project that ushers the United States into the twentieth century.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,68
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pedro Lasch : Between the Lines
Lasch, Pedro (CON); Aranda, Lucía Sanromán (EDT); Guerrero, Alejandra Frausto (FRW); Aguilar, Pao Gallardo; Aranda, Lucía Sanromán
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,69
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2/1/2022 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Places of Modernity in Early Mexican American Literature, 1848-1948. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Oxford Journal of Archaeology, Volume 25, No. 1, 2006. 2006
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino UnidoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,07
Envío por EUR 7,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
14pp, 8 figs and b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MQ - University of Nebraska Press 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,84
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,02
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, EspañaKALAMO BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,50
Envío por EUR 17,86Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 2022
Serie: Postwestern Horizons, Libro 14 de 15. Libro 14 de 15 - Postwestern Horizons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In The Places of Modernity in Early Mexican American Literature, 1848-1948, Jose F. Aranda Jr. describes the first one hundred years of Mexican American literature. He argues for the importance of interrogating the concept of modernity in light of what has emerged as a canon of earlier pre-1…968 Mexican American literature. In order to understand modernity for diverse communities of Mexican Americans, he contends, one must see it as an apprehension, both symbolic and material, of one settler colonial world order giving way to another more powerful colonialist but imperial vision of North America. Letters, folklore, print culture, and literary production demonstrate how a new Anglo-American political imaginary revised and realigned centuries-old discourses on race, gender, class, religion, citizenship, power, and sovereignty. The "modern," Aranda argues, makes itself visible in cultural productions being foisted on a "conquered people," who were themselves beneficiaries of a notion of the modern that began in 1492. For Mexican Americans, modernity is less about any particular angst over global imperial designs or cultures of capitalism and more about becoming the subordinates of a nation-building project that ushers the United States into the twentieth century. Jose F. Aranda Jr. demonstrates how the burdens of modernity become the dominant discursive logic for understanding why people of Mexican descent nonetheless wrote and invested in print culture without any guarantee of its social, cultural, or political efficacy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editorial: Diputaci?n Provincial de Toledo 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, EspañaLibros Ramban
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 435 páginas.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,33
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. . mass_market. . . . . .