Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saraband, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 1887354026 ISBN 13: 9781887354028
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serpent's Tail Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 185242690X ISBN 13: 9781852426903
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with DJ in VG condition. BP/Music.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822359081 ISBN 13: 9780822359081
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has light rubbing to covers, small bumps/inward bends to outer corners, mild wear to edges, light smudges to back endpage/endpaper. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy, well-kept copy. Dust jacket has mild rubbing and smudges, mild wear to edges and corners. in great condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham and London, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822359081 ISBN 13: 9780822359081
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 40 b/w photographs Ilustrador. 1st printing. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4", Singer, composer, and bandleader Thomas Mapfumo and his music came to represent his native country's anticolonial struggle and cultural identity,
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781852426903.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menil Collection; Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts, Houston, TX and St. Louis, MO, 2013
ISBN 10: 030018493X ISBN 13: 9780300184938
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. Pictorial boards, 185 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. A large-format coffee-table book. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** "How do today's artists understand and depict notions of love? As witnessed in this compelling book, they often transcend traditional European romantic notions to create representations of love in less familiar manifestations. The title of this volume, The Progress of Love, refers to a group of 18th-century paintings by Jean-Honor Fragonard, who represented love as a contemporary phenomenon rather than in the guise of allegory or fiction. Today's artists go further. Exploring the forces that shape our conceptions of love, The Progress of Love brings together the work of 30 artists from Africa, Europe, the African diaspora, and the New World. Beautiful color images show works in a range of media by a dazzling array of contemporary artists, including Kelechi Amadi-Obi, Zoulikha Bouabdellah, Sophie Calle, Mary Ellen Carroll, Kendell Geers, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Romuald Hazoum , Zanele Muholi, Wura-Natasha Ogunji, and Yinka Shonibare." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: The progress of love, by Kristina Van Dyke; Reflections on love in Africa, by Elias K. Bongmba; The Menil collection. Love and Africa, by Kristina Van Dyke; Centre for Contemporary Art, Lagos. Performing love, enacting life, by Bisi Silva; The Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts. Finite love, by Francesca Consagra; Love songs in Africa, by Banning Eyre. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press 4/24/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. In Griot Time. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. xi, Maps, 256 pp. Softcover. LCC: 99045338.
Librería: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Book is in unread or gently read condition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is in a brodart cover. Ex-library with usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566397596 ISBN 13: 9781566397599
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.