EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1895
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; as the text block is cracked, several signatures/leaves are loose, and the book is housed in a beige protective enclosure created by the library; all pages and plates are present and accounted for; two leaves have a short closed tear at fore edge; clean reading copy, with an interesting provenance. viii, 246, [6] p., 5 leaves of plates (maps). [br 10].
Publicado por Macmillan, 1902
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1902. 605 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green half bound cloth and leather boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a prominent forward lean. Moderate water marks to boards and spine.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023392410 ISBN 13: 9781023392419
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Cambridge Natural History, Vol. 10 (of 10). Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThis is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fairr condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017322171 ISBN 13: 9781017322170
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018926259 ISBN 13: 9781018926254
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016243758 ISBN 13: 9781016243759
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo, Hardback in Original Cloth, (xiii + 605pp), Illustrations, Overall, A Very Good Copy. Extra Postage Costs May Apply.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co., Ltd., London, 1902
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A solid first edition. NOT an ex-library. Scuffing and wear to cover. A few tiny tears at spine edge. A few small tears at top & bottom spine. And a few small tears at edges and corners. Prior owner's name on inside cover. Small, light ring on cover. Light yellowing & minor foxing. Binding is tight. Illustrated. Time Tested Books has been located in the same place and owned by the same people for over 20 years. We have an excellent rep. We also have tens of thousands of titles in stock and are an open shop, so when in the Sacramento area, stop in.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.