Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarvis and Foster, Bangor, 1922
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Slight foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarvis & Foster, Bangor, 1922
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. slight foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W Spurrell & Son, Carmarthen, 1932
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pages a little tanned with sporadic foxing, else internally in good condition; card cover rather worn, corners rubbed through, and other general wear. No wrapper.
Publicado por William Lewis, 1925
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Poor; heavily worn cover; a little shaken to binding but secure. Soft Cover William Lewis 1925 History Wales.
Publicado por W. Spurrell & Son Carmarthen, 1932
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32pp. 'A paper read before the Welsh Bibliographical Society, at the Powys Hall, University College, Bangor, on the 6th of August, 1931'. Very clean text, but very scruffy cover! F.e.p. missing.
Publicado por Jarvis & Foster, United Kingdom, 1922
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 279 pages. Browning end papers otherwise a clean hardback in a slightly worn and torn dust jacket. A Chapter in the History of the Welsh Book of Common Prayer: Or the Letters which Were Written Preparatory to the Revised Edition of 1841 VOLUME ONE ONLY.
Publicado por Nixon & Jarvis, Bangor, 1937
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. visitation queries from Wales, St Davids in 1622, Bangor 1690, 61pp, some text in Welsh, cloth spine grey boards; Sqaure Octavo.
Publicado por Nixon & Jarvis Bangor., 1937
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoii+11+18+10+12+7pp. Facsimiles of 3 books. VG; extremely clean internally; rubbing and wear to perimeter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarvis & Foster, 1922
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. (3 vols) Volume 1 without dust jacket, boards with cloth spine, little edge wear, soiling. Volume 2 has dust jacket, little worn and soiled. Volume 3 has worn dust jacket, with back strip damaged. The covers of volumes 2 & 3 are almost very good. Too large for Priority envelope. Size: 8vo. xl + 957. 3-volume set (complete). Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 6 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; History. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Publicado por Nixon & Jarvis (Bangor) 1937, 1937
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth-backed boards 57 Pages.
Publicado por Jarvis & Foster 1922, 1922
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, cloth-backed boards 279&315.
Publicado por Jarvis & Foster Bangor, 1922
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito'. or The Letters which were written preparatory to the Revised Edition of 1841.' A 3 volume set in excellent condition. All VG++; ¼ cloth; outer and lower edges untrimmed; slightly dusty upper edges; bumping to corners. Very clean. Vol.I: xxxix+279pp.; vol.II: 315pp.; vol.III: 362pp.+6pp.List of Suscribers headed by Lloyd George.
Publicado por Jarvis & Foster., Bangor, 1922
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. original cloth backed boards hardcover, 279, 315 & 362 pages plus subscriber lists, boards a little rubbed, otherwise a very good clean set.
Publicado por Jarvis & Foster, Bangor, 1922
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3 volume set, xxxix 279pp; 315pp; 362pp bound in buckram spine/green boards, rubbed and worn dustwrappers; Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 324. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: English Pages: 324 Volume 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 328. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: English Pages: 328 Volume 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 382. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 3 Language: English Pages: 382 Volume 3.