Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1967
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- CHILDREN'S/YOUNG ADULT FICTION --- --- Young Tor finds himself in a position to help Sir Lancelot. He mustn't fail! . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1967
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Rubbing to cover otherwise book is clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1950
ISBN 10: 0394915771 ISBN 13: 9780394915777
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Earl Mayan Ilustrador. Nap. Light cornerwear to picture cover. Library binding but this is NOT an ex-library book. Soil spotting on edges, top edge heavy, few on bottom edge, only two small ones on fore edge. 184 pages. Size: 9 1/2" X 6 1/4". Book.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, Wraps. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Page Boy Of Camelot Book by Eugenia Stone Paperback Book 1967 1st Printing. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Literature. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Eugenia Stone. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: Scholastic.
Publicado por Knopf, 1950
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1957
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Mayan, Earl Ilustrador. 2nd. Hardcover library binding square and tight, minimal soiling. Back pocket removed, minimal marks. Overall clean and bright interior. Black marker along top edges of pages bleeds a little bit onto top of some pages but does not affect text. 184 pages. Rick and his sister Jinny help raise an orphan filly. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1942-01-01, 1942
Librería: Howard's Books, Leicester, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: no markings. Good condition. Ships immediately!Head of the spine has a small tear,corners a little bumped,only a little.Previous owner printed in pencil name and pertinent information.
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Wilcox & Follett, 1951
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1951. Third Printing. 161 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Rafaello Busoni. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front hinge with netting exposed. Binding loose. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces heavily tanned, particularly spine.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. 5th printing, 1968. (Horses, Juvenile Fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Caldwell, Idaho: The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1946, 1946
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Octavo, vintage hardcover, pictorial boards, red lettering and design on brown tweed cloth. Corner of cover is "chewed" at bottom (about one fourth inch cloth gone) and front hinge is cracked else book is good reading copy. 297 pp. Illustrated endpapers. Color-plate frontis. Black and w hite illustrations. About the Maray family and the oxen and wagon taking them to new places. Book.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson and Sons, New York, 1944
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. George Avison Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258387069 ISBN 13: 9781258387068
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Busoni, Rafaello Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/9/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258387069 ISBN 13: 9781258387068
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Busoni, Rafaello Ilustrador. Squire For King Arthur. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014728282 ISBN 13: 9781014728289
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Robin Hood's Arrow. Book.
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, Ltd, Caldwell, Idaho, 1942
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated by Lietta Ilustrador. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 8vo. Library binding, red cloth spine on red illustrated brown boards, shelf wear on all edges. Book is firm in binding, clean interior pages, b&w full page illustrations, illustrated endpapers, with usual markings, including pocket on front pastedown. Page-edges and front endpapers lightly soiled. Illustrated by Lietta, with a color frontispiece. Free of any other markings.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 297 pages.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1950
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Earl Mayan Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 184 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258387069 ISBN 13: 9781258387068
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Busoni, Rafaello Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1950
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. First Edition. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, previous owner's inscription.
Publicado por Knopf and Junior Literary Guild, 1950
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book with bumped corners in a Good condition dustjacket with brwoning to spine, chips, tears, rubs and creases around its edges. $2.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No Signature.
Publicado por Wilcox & Follett Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Wilcox & Follett Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (robin hood, legends, juvenile fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Jr. Literary Guild/A. A. Knopf, 1950
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mayan, Earl Ilustrador. Hardcover. Good+/Good-. Earl Mayan, illus. Corners slightly bumped. Prev. owner's name top of front endpaper. No school or library markings. DJ is worn with chips, tears and hard wear to edges.
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Horses, Juvenile Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.