Publicado por Imprimerie Du Sauveur, Petit-goave, Haiti, 1960
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Dingy worn cover, front and back cover also have some writing on them. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Imprimerie du Sauveur, 1960
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Quatrieme edition. Pronunciation of Creole words, elements of grammar, simple exercises, dictionary of ~2000 basic words. 100 wonderful Creole proverbs. Small light stain on top edge of text block, light overall soiling of stapled wraps. Interior pages are unmarked and undamaged.106 pages, 5 1/2" x 8 1/4".
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. Hardcover. The guardians of the 30th century return to face an all-new host of challenges!The guardians of the 30th century return to face an all-new host of challenges!Following the events of the critically acclaimed Legion epic THE GREAT DARKNESS SAGA, this long-awaited collection continues the classic title's exploration of the wonders and dangers of the galaxy's future.An all-star assembly of Legionnaires take their turn in the spotlight, including Cosmic Boy, Lightning Lad, Colossal Boy, Shrinking Violet, Star Boy, Saturn Girl, Chameleon Boy, Brainiac 5, and many more. The guardians of the 30th century return to face an all-new host of challenges! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,41
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por William Heinemann Ltd, (Surrey), 1957
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo. Very good in lightly worn wrappers, top corner bumped and some staining on first page of advertisements.
Publicado por Evergreen Review, Inc., 1968
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Periodical. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight browning to edges of interior pages.
Publicado por Evergreen Review, Inc., 1968
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Evergreen Review, Inc. January 1968 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of the South, Sewanee, TN, 2008
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. xxii, 169pp. Fine. Fiction by Ernest J. Finney, Andrew Plattner, K.K. Roeder. Essays by Geoffrey Tillotson and Denis Donoghue. Poetry by Joseph Harrison, Daniel Hoffman, David Middleton, Galdys Swan, Charles Wyatt. Essays by Robert Buffington, Eugene Goodheart. The State of Letters by David Heddendorf, Francis Blessington, Michael Gorra, George Garrett, Bruce Allen. Arts and Letters by Casey Clabough, Mark Harman, John McCormick, Donald Stone, Cushing Strout, and Ed Minus.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. Deluxe. The guardians of the 30th century return to face an all-new host of challenges! Following the events of the critically acclaimed Legion epic THE GREAT DARKNESS SAGA, this long-awaited collection continues the classic title s exploration of the wonders and dangers of the galaxy s future. An all-star assembly of Legionnaires take their turn in the spotlight, including Cosmic Boy, Lightning Lad, Colossal Boy, Shrinking Violet, Star Boy, Saturn Girl, Chameleon Boy, Brainiac 5, and many more.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHow to Pronounce Creole Words, The Elements of Creole Grammar, Simple Exercises with Keys, Dictionary of about 2,000 Basic Words & One Hundred Creole Proverbs. Troisieme Edition. Petit-Goave, Haiti: Imprimerie du Sauveur, 1957. 106 pages. 9x6", paperback. Staples rusty, creased, toned, fair.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. Deluxe. The guardians of the 30th century return to face an all-new host of challenges! Following the events of the critically acclaimed Legion epic THE GREAT DARKNESS SAGA, this long-awaited collection continues the classic title s exploration of the wonders and dangers of the galaxy s future. An all-star assembly of Legionnaires take their turn in the spotlight, including Cosmic Boy, Lightning Lad, Colossal Boy, Shrinking Violet, Star Boy, Saturn Girl, Chameleon Boy, Brainiac 5, and many more.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1911
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine has a repaired 1" split at top. Front hinge paper split -- has been repaired but still a bit fragile. Page 245 has a light stain in margin. Pages 238-9 soiled. Minor stains to covers but cloth show little wear. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 397 pages.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Publicado por Imprimerie du Sauveur, Petit-Goave, Haiti, 1960
Librería: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Fourth Edition; First Printing. Wraps, good copy with wear and creases, owner's name on inside rear wrap and inside front wrap, another name on upper right corner of front wrap. Covers grammar, pronounciation, exercises, 2000 words and 100 Creole proverbs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 106 pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprimerie du Sauveur, Imprimerie du Sauveur, 1960
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Quatrieme Edition. You Can Learn Creole : A Simple Introduction to Haitian Creole for English Speaking People by H. Ormonde McConnell; Eugene Swan, Jr. Imprimerie du Sauveur, 1960. 106pp. Language: English. Note: Gently used and in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. May have a limited amount of writing inside the cover, or a personal stamp or sticker.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 40,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 42,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 39,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 50,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,82
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Swan, Curtis; Giffen, Keith; Colan, Eugene Ilustrador.