Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691077061 ISBN 13: 9780691077062
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover book with dust jacket, light wear to book edges.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 156324537X ISBN 13: 9781563245374
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538117088 ISBN 13: 9781538117088
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. previous owner's name in front Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Back top edge of the dustjacket has a crease and some chipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton, N. J. : Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691077061 ISBN 13: 9780691077062
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 247 pages; Description: xii, 247 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Lawyers --Soviet Union --History. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. [233]-241. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Nationalities Papers, 1995
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 26, No 3, pp. 549-572, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Original Journal Covers, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton, N. J. : Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691077061 ISBN 13: 9780691077062
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 247 pages; Description: xii, 247 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Lawyers --Soviet Union --History. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. [233]-241. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538117088 ISBN 13: 9781538117088
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por National Council for Soviet and East European Research, 1988
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 40 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538117088 ISBN 13: 9781538117088
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780230228849.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691077061 ISBN 13: 9780691077062
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Dust jacket in excellent condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Notes, Bibliography, Index. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Publicado por Washington: The National Council for Soviet and East European Research, 1988
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* FIRST EDITION, [ii], 33 pp., quarto, paperback, library markings, text very clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Princeton:Princeton University Press. 1986. Hardcover., 1986
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRussian Lawyers-1917-1939 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691077061 ISBN 13: 9780691077062
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 247 pp, index. Light edgewear. Previous owner's name ffep.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691077061 ISBN 13: 9780691077062
Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1986. xii, 248pp. "This study traces the development of the Soviet Bar through periods of legal nihilism and legal revival to its final integration into the Soviet order at the end of the 1930s - a story of uncertainty and conflict in the Bolshevik ranks over the role of the lawyer under socialism and one of resistance to Soviet power by a profession jealous of its own autonomy." The book and unclipped dust jacket are in excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton, N. J. : Princeton University Press, C1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691077061 ISBN 13: 9780691077062
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 247 pages; Description: xii, 247 p. ; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [233]-241. Subjects: Lawyers --Soviet Union --History. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 9/23/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0230228844 ISBN 13: 9780230228849
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Russian Bureaucracy and the State: Officialdom from Alexander III to Vladimir Putin. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 56,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.