Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eudes-Pascal, Elisbeth Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eudes-Pascal, Elisbeth Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Eudes-Pascal, Elisbeth Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0879075252 ISBN 13: 9780879075255
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019939711 ISBN 13: 9782019939717
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eudes-Pascal, Elisbeth Ilustrador.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012631347 ISBN 13: 9782012631342
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Eudes-Pascal, Elisbeth Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Organisation de Cooperation et de Developpement Ecoonomiques, Paris, 1974
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo. (23 x 16 cm). In French. 79, [2] p., 2 folding tables. OCDE Etudes Economiques: Turquie, November 1974.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Editions Denoël, 1968
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 214 pages. Pourquoi ? Comment ? Livre.
Publicado por FELIX JUVEN, 1905
Revista / Publicación
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R110037723: 1905. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 195 à 212. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Publicado por Michel-Charles Le Cene, 1731
Librería: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Type: Book Vol.1 only. Tome premier. 388 pp. new binding of brown cloth and marbled paper covered boards with gilt-stamped spine, marbled edges. Without a dust jacket. Texte en Français. (very slightly scuffed edges spine, title page was laid on acid free paper and first following page was reattached to corpus, slightly foxed in places, browned edges of paper)Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Chez Michel-Charles Le Cene, 1730
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorigide. Condición: Bon. Par François Eudes de Mézeray, Historiographe de France, 2 vol. in-12 reliure de l'époque plein veau marbré, dos à 5 nerfs orné, filet doré en coupes, Chez Michel-Charles Le Cene, A Amsterdam, Michel-Charles Le Cene, Amsterdam, 1730, 1 f., 406 pp. et 12 ff. n. ch. ; 4 ff., 350 pp. et 18 ff. n. ch. Quérard attribue cet ouvrage détaillant toutes les passionnantes intrigues de la période au Cardinal de Richelieu lui-même. Quérard, Super. III, 249 : "Si l'on en croit Camusat [ . ] l'éditeur de "L'Histoire de la Mère et du Fils" serait l'auteur des "Amours de Sapho", c'est-à-dire Du Castre d'Auvigny". Etat satisfaisant (manques en dos et coiffes, longue annotation ancienne relative à l'ouvrage en garde, bon état par ailleurs). Prix en l'état Langue: Français.
Publicado por Mercure-Publicité, Paris, 1946
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Softcover. First Edition. Text in French, with an introduction in English and French by Jean Cocteau. A program advertising the ballets presented by influential French dance company Ballets des Champs-Élysées in 1946, illustrated with multiple black-and-white photographs of dancers, directors, choreographers, and others, as well as three color illustrations by Antoni Clavé, Marie Laurencin, and J.D. Malcles. Ballets des Champs-Élysées was founded in 1945 as an alternative to the more traditional Paris Opera, boasting a number of renowned choreographers and dancers, including Roland Petit, Zizi Jeanmaire, Claire Philippart, Jean-Pierre Perrault, and Nina Vyroubova. The company performed at the Théâtre des Champs-Elysées for five years, disbanding in 1950, with dancer and choreographer Roland Petit going on to found the Ballets de Paris. Very Good plus in lightly rubbed wrappers, unbound as issued.
Publicado por H. VRAYET, 1865
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240128399: 1865. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. XVI + 475 pages - PLATS ABIMES EN COINS ET EN TRANCHES - DOS DESOLIDARISE RENFORCE A L'ADHESIF - MANQUES SUR LE 2E PLAT - 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 616.2-Maladies respiratoires.
Publicado por Clermont-Ferrand, Thibaud-Landriot 1834, 1834
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 143,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[. dédié à St Joachim et à Ste Anne et adressé à toutes les religieuses et à toutes les personnes qui s'emploient à l'instruction des petites filles, pour les élever en la crainte en en l'amour de dieu], 300 + 159 & 192pp., 18cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir, étiquette de bibl. enlevée du dos, feuilles de garde marbrées), cachet, qqs. rousseurs, bon état, R75805.
Publicado por Michel-Charles le Cene, Amsterdam. 2 vols., 1730
Librería: Dennys, Sanders & Greene, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 179,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Full contemporary leather with gilt lettering and decoration to spine and board edges. Joints cracking a little. Text block edges red. Marbled endpapers. Ownership signature.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 65 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 65.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 780,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. A AMSTERDAM . Chez Abraham Wolfgang . L'an 1688 . Sept volumes in-12 en reliures de l'époque plein veau glacé , dos à nerfs ornés , roulette sur coupes , tranches marbrées , titres ornées de la vignette de WOLFGANG . T I fronstispice , portrait de Louis XIV , privilèges états de Hollande & du roi de France 6 p. 414 pages , 26 p. de table , 31 figures / T II 2 p. paginé 415 à 847 , 40 p de table , 17 figures / T III 2 p. 351 pages , 26 p. de table 6 figures / T IV 1 p. paginé 351 à 723 , 25 p. table , 4 figures / T V 1 p. , 357 pages , 45 p. table , 3 figures / T VI 1 p. 453 pages , 30 p. table , 1 figures . Soit en tout , 62 portraits théoriques de ROIS , en taille douce , mais en réalité 5 portraits des premiers rois sont des cadres vides ( photo ) , MEZERAY n'ayant pas trouvé de représentation de ces rois - Histoire avant CLOVIS : Frontispice , 4 p. 562 pages , 19 p. de table .Légeres usures aux coiffes , petite fente au portrait de Louis XIV , le volume Avant Clovis frotté , mors fissurés , mais reliure en parfait état . Ensemble collationné , en reliure uniforme , sans AUCUNE INSCRIPTION .
Librería: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 275,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, David Mortier, 1740 8vo. Volume 1 - 6 and 10 and 12 uniformly bound in 8 contemporary full calf bindings with four raised bands and richly gilt spines. Wear to extremitie, boards with scratches and parts of gilting worn off. Ex-libris (Carl Juel, Valdemar's Castle) to pasted down front end-papers. Internally very nice and clean. Later edition of this chronological history of France, first published in 1667/1668. The history begins with the reign of Faramond and ends with that of Henry IV.
Publicado por MANFRE, PADOVA, 1731
Librería: Libreria antiquaria Pagine Scolpite, Catania, Italia
EUR 350,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPIENA PERGAMENA. interessante libro, il frontespizio recita: ". fatto apposta per le persone d'ingegno, che non ponno avere n? tempo, n? comodit?, nemmeno una vita bastevolmente lunga per leggere migliaja di Autori, che hanno scritto del Governo degli Stati; del Culto delle differenti Religioni; di ci? ch'? accaduto circa le Scienze, e le Arti; che perci? avranno il contento di non comparirne affatto ignoranti nella Conversazione; del che troveranno qui la sostanza universalmente prodotta, bench? in modo conciso, dal primo Anno del Mondo, fino all'Anno di Cristo 1715.". Una specie di vademecum con vaghi riferimenti bibliografici 382.
Librería: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, Francia
EUR 110,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis. Vrayet de Surcy. 1853. In-8. Rel. Demi-Basane. Titre doré au dos. 468 p. Très bon état malgré de fortes rousseurs et des soulignures au crayon.