Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Deux coqs d'or, 1968
Librería: Librairie Ancienne Télémaque, Sigogne, Francia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Mauvais. Etrusco Ilustrador. In-12° carré broché. Ouvrage adapté par M. Le Gwen. Illustration de couverture de R. Sgrilli. Couverture un peu gondolée, insolée, jaunie, tachée, salie, quelques mouillures, pliures, accrocs, déchirures, manques dont important manque de papier au second plat à l'emplacement d'une étiquette, fragment d'étiquette au second plat, agrafes rouillées. Papier un peu jauni, quelques taches et rousseurs, pliures, déchirures et petits manques de papier à quelques pages sans atteinte au texte, coins fortement pliés, couleurs un peu passées, petite annotation à l'encre sur une page.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por École francaise de Rome, 1993
ISBN 10: 2728302731 ISBN 13: 9782728302734
Librería: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoActes de la Table ronde organisée par l'Équipe de recherches étrusco-italiques de l'UMR 126 (CNRS, Paris) et l'École française de Rome , 3-4 mai 1991. Rome, École francaise de Rome 1993. 478 S., OKart. Umschlag am Rücken verblasst undd gering eingerissen. Innen gut.
Publicado por Umanita' Nuova Editrice, 1952
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente strappata e macchiata d'umidità Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Milano, L'assicurazione italiana 1936., 1936
Librería: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8° pp. 122, bross. edit. dorso rifatto. Tracce del tempo. Dedica anonima sull'occhiello.
Publicado por Umanita' Nuova Editrice, 1953
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata da fattore tempo Condizioni dell'interno: Volumi da rilegare.
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Editions des deux coqs d'or, 1968
Librería: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, Francia
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Edition ancienne datée 1968. Bon exemplaire très bien conservé. Couverture, dos, coins et intérieur bien propres. Un petit livre d'argent. 20pages.
Publicado por Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Rome., 1986
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sm 4to, paperback in dj. Lib of Congress stamp on front endpaper, otherwise near fine condition in faintly edge-browned, else vg+ dj. 307 pp. 115 plates.
Publicado por A spese di Gaspero Ricci da S,Trinita, Firenze, 1815
Librería: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: Discreto. Seconda edizione fiorentina, con annotazioni e aggiunte. Disponibile solo il terzo primo dell'Opera. Cm.17,4x11. Pg.144. Brossura editoriale. Esemplare in barbe. Con notizie di Guido Baldovinetti, Bartolommeo Davanzati, Antonfrancesco Doni, Baldassarre Franceschini, Girolamo Giugni, Pietro Ginnella, Domenico Maringhi, Mocceca di Ferrara, Giuseppe Paolucci, Giuseppe Richa, Antonfrancesco Rosso, Lampridio Segala. 100 gr.
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirenze, Il Fauno Editore, 1974, in-8, br. editoriale, sovraccoperta, pp. 169, [7]. Invio autografo dell'autore.
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[S.l.], Umanità Nuova editrice, [c. 1952], in-8, br. edit., pp. 188, [2].
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ecole Francaise de Rome, Roma, 1993
ISBN 10: 2728302731 ISBN 13: 9782728302734
Librería: Libreria già Nardecchia s.r.l., Rome, RM, Italia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Roma: Ecole Francaise de Rome, 1993 2-7283-0273-1 Collection de l'Ecole Francaise de Rome ; 172 1100.
Publicado por Firenze, F. Lumachi, 1902., Firenze, 1902
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Gonnelli, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). 0. In-8° (mm 215x145), Pagine 394. Bella legatura moderna in mezza pelle, piatti marmorizzati con larghe punte, titolo oro sul dorso. Bell'esemplare. Raro. Sconosciuto a Uccelli. Book.
Publicado por N.pl., Consiglio Naz. delle Ricerche, 1993., 1993
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito203 p., ills. Stiff wrappers 26 cm 0 gr.
Publicado por Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, 1970
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 46,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. Lievi fragilizzazioni alla brossura al dorso. Volume altrimenti in ottime condizioni. Pagine pulite, senza scritte né sottolineature. Legatura salda. Book.
Publicado por Gastaldi, 1942
Librería: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflessibile. Condición: Good. con due autografi dell'autore e il nulla osta alla rappresentazione del Ministero della Cultura Popolare, 92 p., f.to cm 20x14, copertina flessibile. Buone condizioni. . Book.
Publicado por Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, 1982
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 56,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. Lievi fragilizzazioni e piccola mancanza alla brossura al dorso. Volume altrimenti in ottime condizioni. Pagine pulite, senza scritte né sottolineature. Legatura salda. Book.
Publicado por Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, 1970
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 56,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. Lievi fragilizzazioni alla brossura al dorso. Volume altrimenti in ottime condizioni. Pagine pulite, senza scritte né sottolineature. Legatura salda. Book.
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 60-h7.
Publicado por Arti Grafiche F. Ricci (1926), Firenze, 1926
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, Italia
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24,5x17 cm; (24), XVIII Tav. Legatura editoriale con titolo al piatto anteriore entro immagini di pitture etrusche. Bella copia arricchita dalla nobile provenienza dalla biblioteca fiorentina del celebre orientalista Fosco Maraini e del fratello artista Grato (timbro sul frontespizio: "Biblioteca Grato Maraini - Torre di Sopra"). Interessante monografia dedicata al mueso archeologico di Firenze con una descrizione delle sue collezzioni etrusche in occasione del Convegno Nazionale Etrusco Tenutosi nel 1926. Belle le tavole finali, una delle quali più volte ripiegata con la pianta del museo all'interno di Palazzo della Crocetta, sede del museo dal 1880. BUONA COPIA. RARA.
Publicado por Consiglio nazionale .,., 1977
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 50,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig. wrappers. Condición: Minor wear. VG. 33pp photoplates. Ilustrador. 21x15cm, 139,(33)pp., Volume 3 only [of 3 published from 1973 to 1977].
Publicado por Ricci Gaspero da S. Trinità 1815-1816, Firenze, 1815
Librería: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume: 2 (8 Tomi) 17,5x11 cm., legatura in mezza pelle con angoli, titoli in oro su tassello, pagg. 136, 128, 144, 97; 138 (2), 131 (1), 128, 132, non refilate, buoni margini e su carta forte, in italiano, buone condizioni. Etichetta e timbro di Biblioteca privata regolarmente pervenuto.
Librería: paolo tonnarelli, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. ALMANACCO ETRUSCO PERL'ANNO 1856 TIPOGRAFIA DI G. MARIANI 1856 In 8°, pag. 256, legatura editoriale, copertina illustrata. Pieghe e graffi alla copertina. Ulteriori dettagli e immagini a richiesta.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por L'Erma Di Bretschneider, 1994
ISBN 10: 8870628329 ISBN 13: 9788870628326
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 357,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 245 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. In Italian. A full analysis of cinerary urns from the Hellenistic age, already forming part of Papal Collections in the 18th century and currently preserved in the Gregorian Etruscan Museum. It was edited, exclusively in Italian, in occasion of the restructuration of the Museum in the 1990s. A collection of 40 urns, some of which at the time of publication were the subject of specific studies for the first time, or unpublished. The volume is divided into four sections, which correspond to the place of provenance of the artefacts: most of them were from Volterra, but also from Chiusi and Perugia, as well as, few in number but not of minor importance, Tuscania and Bomarzo. Among the most famous, the Urn of Todi and Adonis dying. The objects, divided by type of material lithic and fictile and complexes of tombs, are exposed through accurate critical charts according to the association "coffin-and-lid", accompanied by numerous photographs and drawings, containing information on styles, techniques of execution and iconography, which contributed to formulating hypothesis on their dating. Comparisons with objects of the same type have also highlighted interesting collaborations between the artisan workshops. The study closes with three appendixes containing an Table of Attributions ordered by workshops, a resumptive scheme of the attributions and some extracts from a study of the Sixteenth Century written by an abbot from Perugia about Etruscan and Roman inscriptions and findings in Perugia.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por L'Erma Di Bretschneider, 2008
ISBN 10: 888265432X ISBN 13: 9788882654320
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 477,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language: Italian ISBN: 978-88-8265-432-0 Number of pages: 376 Dimensions: 215 x 240 x 25 mm Illustrations: 500 b/w, 16 colour. An Italian language catalogue in two volumes, with English and French language contributions, dedicated to the Giacinto Guglielmi collection, preserved in the Gregorian Etruscan Museum. The formation of the Collection began in the 19th century as a result of the archaeological researches carried out in Vulci by the marquesses Guglielmi. Subsequently, it was divided between the brothers Giulio and Giacinto Guglielmi and, in 1987, it was partly acquired by the Vatican Museums. Since 1994, when the new layout of the Etruscan Museum was inaugurated, the Sala Guglielmi hosts the entire collection, composed of 416 exhibits chronologically ranging from the Villanovan age to the Hellenistic age. More than ten years after the publication of the first part of the catalogue on ceramic, this second volume, dedicated to bronzes and various materials, completes the presentation of one of the most significant Vatican collections. Among the exhibits, figurative bronzes and pottery, utensils and furniture, weapons and equine harnesses, clothing, accessories, coins and metal objects. The charts of each object, enriched with photographs for the most part in black and white and reconstructive drawings, include descriptions of the structure and the represented subjects, information on the state of conservation and restoration works, as well as information on their provenance, chronology and bibliographical notes. The book closes with thorough historical and scientific supplements, as well as a resuming prospectus about the collection.
EUR 99,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. Buono (Good) .