Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469654830 ISBN 13: 9781469654836
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469654830 ISBN 13: 9781469654836
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536352 ISBN 13: 9781555536350
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press (edition First Edition)
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northeastern University Press, Boston, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536352 ISBN 13: 9781555536350
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition Complete numbers s. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469654830 ISBN 13: 9781469654836
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469654830 ISBN 13: 9781469654836
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469654830 ISBN 13: 9781469654836
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807833479 ISBN 13: 9780807833476
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807833479 ISBN 13: 9780807833476
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador. Clean Pages. Ex-Library with usual markings, stamps and / or stickers. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press December 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807859907 ISBN 13: 9780807859902
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Publicado por Ballentine, 1954
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. A paperback original.Very good with moderate wear around the extremities. "Ride Out" by Shelby Foote; "The Willow" by Elizabeth Etnier; "The Gentle Season" by Clyde Miller; "A Winter's Tale" by Jean Stafford.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469654830 ISBN 13: 9781469654836
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Alderman, Dominy Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.