Publicado por Hawthorn Bks, NY, 1959
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. 164pp + select bibliography; has nihil obstat & imprimatur; grey cover with repeat design; navy backstrip with gilt lettering; dust jacket has foxing, wear to extrems, small tears along edges. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burns & Oates, United Kingdom, 1959
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, slim octavo, paper covered boards, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 164pp.
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Arts et Metiers Graphiqus, Paris, 1950
Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. Hardcover. Good. Fair to Good/No Jacket. Large Format Paperback. Softcover Art History. A lavishly illustrated French study of Egyptian art and architecture. The paper cover has some veining and the front cover is a bit lose. Otherwise ok.
Publicado por Arts, New York, NY, 1950
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. Black boards with gilt lettering on the cover and along the spine. The book is 161 pages in length, with 153 outstanding black-and-white images. This copy is in very good condition. There is a signature. Photographs are available.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paul Pattloch Verlag, 1958
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. 184 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1938
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon Etat. 640 pp. Format: 14x19 - Collection " Clio ". Introduction aux Etudes Historiques.
Publicado por Hawthorn, 1959
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout. DJ with sunning to spine.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires De France, 1938
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Institution stamp to ffep (Woodbury Library, Dept of Classics, University of Toronto) - no other markings. Water stain to lower half of spine and edge of wraps. Light pencilling to a few pages. ; Clio. Introduction Aux Études Historiques 1; 641 pages.
Publicado por Burns & Oates, 1959
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1959. No Edition Stated. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Red and white boards. Faith and Fact Books, No. 141. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Arts et Métiers Graphiques, Paris, 1950
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 152. Illustrated with 161 b-w halftone plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . Early on Etienne Drioton was appointed ConservativeDeputyin the Department ofEgyptian antiquitiesat theLouvreinParis; in 1936 he becameDirector Generalof Antiquities of Egypt in theEgyptian Museumat Cairo; finally becoming HeadCuratorback at the Louvre in 1957. He decipheredhieroglyphicwritings, and later laid the foundations ofCopticarchaeology. Dr. Drioton authored numerous books, and has been considered the greatest Egyptologist of all time. Nicevvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvly worn.
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de Fr, 1962
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 726 pp. 5 3/8 x 7 . Lt blue wraps. Lt wear to edges. Library markings. This book is from the library of Ambassador University, a college that closed in 1997. This book was purchased at an auction conducted on behalf of the current owners.
Publicado por Aschaffenburg, Pattloch., 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 8°. 184 S. kart. m. Ln.-Rücken. (Der Christ in der Welt, Reihe XVII: Die nichtchristlichen Religionen; 2). (wenige Seiten mit Bleist.-Unterstr., 2 Seiten mit Kugelschr.-Unterstr.). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Publicado por Institut Francais D'Archeologie Orientale, Le Cairo (Cairo), 1939
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: In quite good condition. Octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 24 Fully illustrated with 66 b-w halftones. In English and French. the Stamp of Centre Culturel Ambassade de France is on endpapers.
Publicado por EDICIONES MORETON, S.A., 1967
Librería: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, España
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTAPA DURA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. 188 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. ALGÚN SUBRAYADO. ESTADO CORRECTO. Size: 16,5 X 12,5.
Publicado por Arts et Metiers Graphiques, Paris, France, 1950
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Paris, France: Arts et Metiers Graphiques. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1950. . Paperback. french text . Sm 4to., 161 pp., book cover has shelf wear and cracking along edges and corners; pages clear and unmarked .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L'Institut Francais D'Archeologie Orientale Au Caire, Cairo, 1939
Librería: Plane Tree Books, Taupo, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 22pp [text in French] + b/w photos + text [in Arabic?] - slightly rubbed and soiled - previous owner's inscription to first blank page - Service Des Antiquites De L'Egypte.
Publicado por Golden Griffin Books (1951), New York, NY, 1951
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth(Hrdcvr). Condición: G/P. Photographs (Black & White) Ilustrador. 2nd. Edition. New York, NY: Golden Griffin Books. G/P. (1951). 2nd. Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 161 pp., DJ badly chipped and frayed, cover soiled, bumped, pages yellowing .
Publicado por Art et Style
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. French. (Egypt, antiquities, art, history, books in French) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Art et Style, 1951
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition. Cover shelf wear. Clean inside.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). Illustrated with more than 150 black-and-white photographs by Etienne Sved. 161 pages, 4to, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. rubbed, worn & chipped. New York, (1951). A very good(+) copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper.
Publicado por Editions TEL
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. French edition. (Ancient Egypt, Egyptian Art, Cairo Museum, Exhibition Catalogs).
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: binding (fair) pages (good). 1959 164 pages.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, 1962
Librería: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC, Canada
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library (stamps, writing on the spine, paper strip glued on the last page).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Casal I Vall, Andorra, 1958
Librería: Nk Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Colección Enciclopedia del Católico en el Siglo XX. 141 Décimocuarta parte: Religiones no cristianas y busca de dios. RELIGIÓN.
Publicado por Paris (Presses Universitaires de France), 1938
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxliv, 640, (2)pp. Sm. stout 4to. Wraps.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Arts et Métiers Graphiques, Paris, 1988
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Art Ilustrador. Photographies d'Étienne Sved Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Publicado por Burns & Oates, 1959
Librería: Philip Hopper, Maldon, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp166, cover edges sl scuffed.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires De France, Paris, 1938
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFort in-8, broché, XLIV-672 pp. Liste chronologique des rois d'Egypte, index. Sources et bibliographie. Couverture fatiguée, tampons et étiquette de bibliothèque, intérieur, solide exemplaire de travail.(Home14) Size: 14 x 19,5.