Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. I Sleep Between the Moons of New Mexico (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719303886 ISBN 13: 9781719303880
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719303886 ISBN 13: 9781719303880
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, NY, 1962
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paul Davis Ilustrador.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. autographed by author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1962
Librería: Friday's Child Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Paul Davis Ilustrador. OR How to Fit Five Continents into an American Kitchen. Book Club Edition. VG+ book bound in black and peach, with previous owner's name stamped on the front endpaper. Interior otherwise clean. DJ has some tanning and a couple of small spots on the back cover. Front cover has a bit of a fold at the top, with a tiny tear; bottom cront corner is wrinkled with a 1 cm closed tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self Published, 1983
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled. Signed on front end page with inscription rear end page. Book of Poems by 93 year old Ethel Hanna. Light wear to spine and corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in stiff cardboard envelope. 24 pp SG2.
Publicado por The Century Co, 1926
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 286 p., clean and unmarked; paper strong but mildly age-toned, some foxing to end pages; period photos and very elegant ill. by Marion Dismant; binding firm; in absence of d.j. the orange boards with black silhouette of a bed and chair and faded gilt lettering on black spine are bumped at corners, much rubbed at lower edge of front board.
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williams Prinbting Company, Atlanta, 1975
ISBN 10: 1883793513 ISBN 13: 9781883793517
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Red leatherette-boards hardback with a "read-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the board's corners. Signed with absolutely no further inscriptions, by both authors. A clean/unmarked copy (no previous owner's signature, etc). Black-and-white photos. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed By Both Authors.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Heron Press, 1976
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. White softcover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por By Authors, 1975
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy, issued without dust jacket, but the owner has placed a glasine jacket around the book. This glasine jacket could be removed with care. Book has maroon cloth boards with gold lettering on the spine and front cover. Map endpapers of Dekalb County, Georgia in 1884, showing the first subdivision in Dekalb County. PON on reverse front free endpaper.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Privately Published, 2002
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover in fine condition. 108 pages; b&w photos; foldout of Cowan family tree. Inscribed and signed by author on first page. "Through her memoires, MRs. Ethel Lytle reveals to us the journey of several generations from Ireland to Canada to Tombstone's mining heyday.Her life illustrates the changing lifestyles: from her childhood on a ranch near Tombstone in the Sulphur Springs Valley, through the difficult days of World War II, to her family life in present day Prescott." Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Williams Printing Company, 1986
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by both authors.
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Williams Printing Company, Atlanta, Georgia, 1986
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover has some light edge and corner wear.; ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 251 pages.