Esley hamilton (18 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdaho Youth Ranch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Way We Came: A Century of the Aia in St. Louis
Toft, Carolyn Hewes; Hamilton, Esley; Gass, Mary Henderson; McCue, George
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,10
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Way We Came: A Century of the Aia in St. Louis
McCue, George,Toft, Carolyn Hewes,Hamilton, Esley,Gass, Mary Henderson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Way We Came: A Century of the Aia in St. Louis
Carolyn Hewes Toft; Esley Hamilton; Mary Henderson Gass; George McCue
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliography And Index Of Featured Parks. Green Pictorial Boards With White Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Light Bumping To The Lower Corners.

The Way We Came: A Century of the Aia in St. Louis
Toft, Carolyn Hewes; Hamilton, Esley; Gass, Mary Henderson; McCue, George
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good softcover by the American Institute of Architecture in St. Louis.

Editorial: Historical Society of University City 1991
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Dust Cover. First Edition. Good Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pettus, Robert; Lujan, Leonard (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookman Orange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,76
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
The University City Civic Plaza : A Brief History Of Its Planning And Architecture
Hamilton, Esley; Historical Society Of University City (Mo.)
Editorial: Historical Society Of University City, University City, Mo 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Cream Colored Wraps With Black Lettering On The Front With A Black And White Image Of The Entrance To University City. Baer, Pat Hays (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 84,56
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with dustjacket. Pettus, Robert; Lujan, Leonard (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,27
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Westmoreland and Portland Places: The History and Architecture of America's Premier Private Streets, 1888-1988
Julius K. Hunter, Foreword by James Neal Primm, Essay on the Architecture by Esley Hamilton
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HM Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHM Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,11
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. dj. First Edition. Brand New in shrink wrap. Color Photography by Robert Pettus and Leonard Lujan (ilustrador).
Westmoreland and Portland Places (Signed First Edition)
Hunter, Julius K. Foreword by James Neal Primm; Essay on the Architecture by Esley Hamilton; Color Photographs by Robert Pettus and Leonard Lujan
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiern-Hanon Galleries
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 88,57
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Full Cloth. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Full olive green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, former library book with the usual library stampings, the binding is shot with the webbing visible in the rear gutter, jacket flaps have been glued to the front & rear…endpapers (as is usual with library books). Signed/inscribed on the title page: "Here's to Grand Old Westmoreland and Portland Places! Long may they live in grandeur! Jul Hunter". Overall a POOR book in a VERY GOOD brodart protected dust jacket. UncleAndy Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover.