Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0151930007 ISBN 13: 9780151930005
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0151930007 ISBN 13: 9780151930005
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lang AG International Academic Publishers, Peter, 2008
ISBN 10: 0820474150 ISBN 13: 9780820474151
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Notes are present throughout. The copy shows general external wear, but is in otherwise good condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, [, 1976
ISBN 10: 0151930007 ISBN 13: 9780151930005
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Top and fore-edges foxed; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. ]. 319p. Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0151930007 ISBN 13: 9780151930005
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. San Diego, CA [1976]. First edition, so stated. 8vo (5 3/4" x 8 1/2"). xii, 319 pages. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering on spine, university seal stamped in silver on front board (hardcover binding). Illustrated with sixteen pages of black & white photographs. Notes to the text. Index. ISBN 0-15-193000-7.
Publicado por Naval War College, Newport, R.I., 1981
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Breemer, Rethinking the Soviet Navy. Sagar, Indo-Soviet Strategic Interests and Collaboration. Sokolsky, Soviet Naval Aviation and the Northern flank: Its Military and Political Implicaitons. Lloyd and Lorenzini, A Framework for Choosing Defense Forces. West, NATO II: Common Boundaries for Common Interests. Andrade, The Great Samoan Hurricane of 1889. Hiller and Timperlake, Exploratory Models of Pilot Performance in Air-to-Air Combat. The Barometer. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 126 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Stated first edition, published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York, 1976., 1976
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at spine tips and corners. 319 pages with index plus 16 pages of photographs.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harcourt, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0151930007 ISBN 13: 9780151930005
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Edges of pages light brown. Text clean. Nice solid cover. Clean dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Publishing, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0820474150 ISBN 13: 9780820474151
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Some reading wear, but in overall unmarked, good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers (edition New), 2008
ISBN 10: 1433100312 ISBN 13: 9781433100314
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1433100312 ISBN 13: 9781433100314
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Single issue. Contains pages 181-254pp. Pictorial cream wrappers. Spine and edges lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by Carlos Drummond De Andrade, Elizabeth Bishop, Richmond Lattimore, Robert Wallace, James Broughton, Etta Blum, Raymond Roseliep, Catherine Davis, Kathleen Fraser, William Childress, Jack Marshall, Daniel Hoffman, Witter Bynner, Turner Cassity, Adrienne Rich, Richard Howard, Frederick Bock, Ernest Sandeen, Robin Skelton, Robert Conquest, Hayden Carruth.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 56,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1433100312 ISBN 13: 9781433100314
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1433100312 ISBN 13: 9781433100314
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 57,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalhardcover. Condición: Gut. VI, 224 S. The Challenges and Opportunities of Urban Education -- Contemporary Developers of Critical Pedagogy -- Critical Pedagogy in an Urban High School English Classroom -- What a Coach Can Teach a Teacher -- Critical Pedagogy in a College Access Program for Students of Color. With assistance from Anthony Collatos -- Youth Participatory Action Research as Critical Pedagogy -- Pan-ethnic Studies -- Critical Pedagogy in an Age of Standards -- Toward a Grounded Theory of Praxis. ISBN 9780820474151 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1433100312 ISBN 13: 9781433100314
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 83,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1433100312 ISBN 13: 9781433100314
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 87,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1433100312 ISBN 13: 9781433100314
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 96,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover.