Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Stiff Card). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sociology & Culture; Australia; Education. ISBN: . ISBN/EAN: 9780521138055. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 24969. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 251 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JNA; JNM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 13. Weight in Grams: 310. . 2011. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 44,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xiv + 514 Index 1st Published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 57,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xiv + 514.
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 53,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 223 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 60,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 251 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JNA; JNM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 13. Weight in Grams: 310. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 58,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xiv + 514.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 73,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 238.
EUR 72,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 238.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Australia, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521138051 ISBN 13: 9780521138055
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 514 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Cambridge University Press, Australia, 2010. First Edition. This is the first Australian edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. . Edges of pages are slightly foxed. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: More than three million students globally are on the move each year, crossing borders for their tertiary education. Many travel from Asia and Africa to English speaking countries, led by the United States, including the UK, Australia and New Zealand where students pay tuition fees at commercial rates and prop up an education export sector that has become lucrative for the provider nations. But the 'no frills' commercial form of tertiary education, designed to minimise costs and maximise revenues, leaves many international students inadequately protected and less than satisfied. International Student Security draws on a close study of international students in Australia, and exposes opportunity, difficulty, danger and courage on a massive scale in the global student market. It works through many unresolved issues confronting students and their families, including personal safety, language proficiency, finances, sub-standard housing, loneliness and racism. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; ISBN/EAN: 9780521138055. Inventory No: 24030109.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 208.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 78,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 90,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 208 4 Figures.
EUR 91,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 208.