Erin howard (280 resultados)

A Memory, a Monologue, a Rant, and a Prayer: Writings to Stop Violence Against Women and Girls
Howard Zinn; Erin Cressida Wilson; Michael Eric Dyson; Alice Walker; Edward Albee; Maya Angelou; Abiola Abrams; Suheir Hammad; Eve Ensler; Mollie Doyle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,80
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,85
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Memory, a Monologue, a Rant, and a Prayer: Writings to Stop Violence Against Women and Girls
Howard Zinn; Erin Cressida Wilson; Michael Eric Dyson; Alice Walker; Edward Albee; Maya Angelou; Abiola Abrams; Suheir Hammad
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Memory, a Monologue, a Rant, and a Prayer : Writings to Stop Violence Against Women and Girls
Howard Zinn; Erin Cressida Wilson; Michael Eric Dyson; Alice Walker; Edward Albee; Maya Angelou; Abiola Abrams; Suheir Hammad
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Memory, a Monologue, a Rant, and a Prayer : Writings to Stop Violence Against Women and Girls
Howard Zinn; Erin Cressida Wilson; Michael Eric Dyson; Alice Walker; Edward Albee; Maya Angelou; Abiola Abrams; Suheir Hammad
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Laugh Out Loud Canadian Jokes
Howard Hershkowitz, Erin O'connor, Stella Partheniou Grasso; Howard Hershkowitz, Erin O'connor, Stella Partheniou Grasso [Contributor]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Dickson, Bill (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,35
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Impressionist Art Book: Discover 32 Glorious Paintings by the Great Impressionist Artists
Wenda O'reilly; Ahna O'Reilly; Noelle O'Reilly; Mariele O'Reilly; Erin Kravitz; Diana Howard; Tara Austen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Laugh Out Loud Canadian Jokes
Stella Partheniou Grasso; Chrissy Bozik; Erin O'Connor; Kara Woodburn; Howard Hershkowitz
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dickson, Bill (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, Estados Unidos de AmericaAgape Love, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./pages clean and tight/no markings/BOX268.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the letters that…represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 7 Set 2a book focusing on the 'ere' and 'eer' graphemes, the children and Dad go to the river. The kids watch as Dad takes his boat out into the foaming white-water run. What an adventure.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the letters that…represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 7 Set 2b book focusing on the 'se' and 'ze' graphemes, Brendon's mum is busy working so he needs to entertain himself. But he finds it very difficult.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the le…tters that represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 7 Set 2a book focusing on the 'ere' and 'eer' graphemes, the children and Dad go to the river. The kids watch as Dad takes his boat out into the foaming white-water run. What an adventure! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the le…tters that represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 7 Set 2b book focusing on the 'se' and 'ze' graphemes, Brendons mum is busy working so he needs to entertain himself. But he finds it very difficult! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

A Memory, a Monologue, a Rant, and a Prayer: Writings to Stop Violence Against Women and Girls
Howard Zinn; Erin Cressida Wilson; Michael Eric Dyson; Alice Walker; Edward Albee; Maya Angelou; Abiola Abrams; Suheir Hammad; Eve Ensler [Editor]; Mollie Doyle [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, Estados Unidos de AmericaPink Casa Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, back cover rubbed, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the le…tters that represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 6 Set 2b book focusing on the 'our' and 'ore' graphemes, two boys work at the kings court. They heat water, serve drinks and keep scores on tournament day. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the le…tters that represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!This Level 6 Set 2a book focuses on the 'eigh', 'ey', 'aigh' and 'a' graphemes. Ada is a caterer who takes food to coffee shops. Follow Ada as she visits the food market and collects baking, vegetables, fruit and all other items the coffee shops need. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the letters that…represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 6 Set 2b book focusing on the 'our' and 'ore' graphemes, two boys work at the king's court. They heat water, serve drinks and keep scores on tournament day.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the letters that…represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!This Level 6 Set 2a book focuses on the 'eigh', 'ey', 'aigh' and 'a' graphemes. Ada is a caterer who takes food to coffee shops. Follow Ada as she visits the food market and collects baking, vegetables, fruit and all other items the coffee shops need.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the letters that…represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 6 Set 2b book focusing on the 'ir', 'or', 'ear' and 'er' graphemes, Ernesta reluctantly agrees to teach Bernard how to ride a bike. Somehow she still finds time to read her book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the letters that…represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 6 Set 2b book focusing on the 'ir', 'or', 'ear' and 'er' graphemes, Ernesta reluctantly agrees to teach Bernard how to ride a bike. Somehow she still finds time to read her book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Red Squirrel Phonics is a new series of decodable readers from Raintree, packed with real stories and non-fiction texts using words that children can read. The programme teaches children phonics skills in a sequential and systematic way so that they can learn the sounds (phonemes) and the le…tters that represent them (graphemes) and then practise and apply this knowledge through reading appealing, decodable texts that make sense. This ensures that every beginner reader will experience success in their reading from their very first book!In this Level 6 Set 2b book focusing on the 'ir', 'or', 'ear' and 'er' graphemes, Ernesta reluctantly agrees to teach Bernard how to ride a bike. Somehow she still finds time to read her book! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,64
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.