EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1608190129 ISBN 13: 9781608190126
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596914343 ISBN 13: 9781596914346
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596914343 ISBN 13: 9781596914346
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596914343 ISBN 13: 9781596914346
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Maps. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. remainder mark is a dot. HC 379.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 11/17/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1608190129 ISBN 13: 9781608190126
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cuba Wars: Fidel Castro, the United States, and the Next Revolution. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. On the fiftieth anniversary of the Cuban Revolution, expert Daniel Erikson explores the twilight of the Castro era and what the future has in store for America's last Cold War enemy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Press, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596914343 ISBN 13: 9781596914346
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. author Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 2008 , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 368 page book . With some black & white photo illustrations . Condition : As New Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition.
Publicado por New York : Bloomsbury Press, 2008
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; Description: xiii, 352 p., [8] p. of plates : col. ill., map ; 25 cm. Subject: Castro, Fidel, -- 1926- -- Influence.Cuba -- History -- 1990-Cuba -- Relations -- United States. Summary: Introduction -- Die another day -- War of nerves -- The dissenters -- The empire strikes back -- The community -- Capitol punishment -- Spy versus spy -- The least worst place -- Through the looking glass -- The capitalist temptation -- Chasing Chavez -- The king is in check 1 Kg.
Publicado por New York : Bloomsbury Press, 2008
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st U.S. Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; Physical description: xiii, 352 p. , [8] p. Of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Summary: In The Cuba Wars, Daniel Erikson draws on extensive visits to Cuba and conversations with Cubans from across the political spectrum - plus the key players in Washington and Florida - to offer the most vivid and up-to-date portrait of a small country with very large importance to America. Subjects: Castro, Fidel - Influence. Cuba - History. United States - Relations - Cuba. 1 Kg.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Gift quality, near fine. 8vo. A superior copy in very good condition. Inscribed by authors and editors on front end and title pages. Otherwise, clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Signed.
Publicado por New York : Bloomsbury Press, 2008
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; Description: xiii, 352 p., [8] p. of plates : col. ill., map ; 25 cm. Subject: Castro, Fidel, -- 1926- -- Influence.Cuba -- History -- 1990-Cuba -- Relations -- United States. Summary: Introduction -- Die another day -- War of nerves -- The dissenters -- The empire strikes back -- The community -- Capitol punishment -- Spy versus spy -- The least worst place -- Through the looking glass -- The capitalist temptation -- Chasing Chavez -- The king is in check 1 Kg.
Publicado por New York : Bloomsbury Press, 2008
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st U.S. Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; Physical description: xiii, 352 p. , [8] p. Of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Summary: In The Cuba Wars, Daniel Erikson draws on extensive visits to Cuba and conversations with Cubans from across the political spectrum - plus the key players in Washington and Florida - to offer the most vivid and up-to-date portrait of a small country with very large importance to America. Subjects: Castro, Fidel - Influence. Cuba - History. United States - Relations - Cuba. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.