Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540176543 ISBN 13: 9783540176541
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. w/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Wear, soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: Gallimard, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 2070717933 ISBN 13: 9782070717934
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, card covers, 200pp. VG: minor soiling to the coves and first three leaves (a faint spot of discoloration touches these latter), small price-sticker ghost to the rear cover; quite solid binding; clean and unmarked text.
Publicado por Harenberg (1982)., (Dortmund), 1982
Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher. 294.) Fast neuwertig. Mit 79 Abbildungen. 175 S. Illustrierte Original Kartonage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Edwin Mellen Press, Lewiston, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889467676 ISBN 13: 9780889467675
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xlvii, 83 pages, 67 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine is red with gilt lettering. Boards have minor staining. Text block has some foxing along the top exterior edges. Shelved in Room G. 1372932. Special Collections.
Publicado por Paul Parey, Berlin 1931., 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 16 cm. Gelbe Originalbroschur in einfachem Pappumschlag mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Landwirtschaftlichen Hochschule Berlin, Institut für Obstbau und mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Heft mit den Seiten 673-827 und 14 Textabb. sowie 1 Taf. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06750-307689.
Publicado por 2001, 2001
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogeheftet, ihne Einband. Condición: gut. 30 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. B3803-221 9783883792941 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Verlag Harenberg, Dortmund, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito175 S Remittende, 17,5x11,5cm, OPpd, montiertes Titelfoto, zahlr. Abbildungen im Text, gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Diesterweg, Frankfurt 1972,, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Opb, 268s., in gutem Zustand, [KWE23] Deu 400g.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 175 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Altersbedingt leicht getönt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783883792941 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 251.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 175 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Altersbedingt leicht getönt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783883792941 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 251.
Publicado por Edwin Mellon Press, Lewiston, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889467676 ISBN 13: 9780889467675
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition in English. Scholarly study of the ways in which totalitarianism resembles religion, based in part on the author's observations of friends & colleagues (& their students) falling under the sway of German post-Weimar politics, but anchored in ancient & medieval history. In English, but including the original 1939 German text; also includes a lengthy essay on the author by the translators. Born in Germany in 1901 and educated in Vienna, Voegelin won fellowships to study at Oxford, Columbia, Harvard, Wisconsin, and in France. He taught at Vienna until his publications, this book in particular, drew the ire of the Gestapo, whom he narrowly evaded in 1938, ending up at Louisiana State by 1942. He taught there until 1958, when he returned to Germany. Publisher's Toronto Studies in Theology Volume 23. Hardcover, as pictured; no jacket, likely as issued. Light wear, minor bumping to corners; pencil underlining noted & erased. Text believed clean; xlvii, [3], 83, blank, [3] to 67 pages; list of other titles in the series; source notes. Size: Octavo.
Publicado por Freimaurerische Forschungsgesellschaft e. V., Hannover 1969, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4°, Original-Halbleinenband im originalen Umschlag, dieser ist etwas angestaubt und randlädiert. 66 Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen und 2 farbigen Abbildungen. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Maso.
Librería: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTomo V, vol. 3, julio 1962. Editada por Librería Buchholz, en-8º mayor, rústica, 105 g., paginación seriada [corresponden a este nº las p. 217 a 325]. Muy buen estado. [Revistas culturales].
Publicado por Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht [ca. 1920]. . z.j., 1920
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's green cloth hardback, pictorial coloured frontcover, 2nd printing, , large 8vo: 200pp., 50 illustrations. Fine & firm copy.,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Publishing: New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0820427470 ISBN 13: 9780820427478
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. [HISTORY]. Eds. Jurgen Kleist, Bruce A. Butterfield. Contributors: Dennis Costanzo, Patricia J. Siegel, Angela Brown, Eberhard Gorner, Elizabeth T. Abbate, Erin Mitchell, Trudis E. Goldsmith-Reber, Peter J. Macris, Erich Wolfgang Skwara, James M. Lindgren, Martin H. Garrell, K. Thomas Finley, Donale M. Maier, J. Kellum Smith, Jr. "Fin de siecle: 19th and 20th Century Comparisons and Perspectives (The Plattsburgh Studies in the Humanities)." New York: Peter Lang Publishing, 1996. English language. Hardcover. 9.5 x 6.5 x 0.5 in. 24 x 16 x 1.5 cm. 16 oz. xiii, 199 pp. Light discoloration on spine and edges of book. Residue toward bottom of front cover. Name and address in ink on inside free front endpaper. Text clean. Good Plus. ISBN: 0820427470. "In 'Fin de siecle,' fourteen scholars from a variety of disciplines discuss phenomena at the end of the nineteenth century and compare them to those at the end of the twentieth century.".
Publicado por Hans Carl, Verlag, Nürnberg, 1963
Librería: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura. Condición: Bien. - Under the ouspices of International Dairy Federation.- Dictionary in english, french and german. Diccionario multilingüe en inglés, francés y alemán. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 626 p.; 22 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, California / London, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520075641 ISBN 13: 9780520075641
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xvi, 293 pp. Hellenistic Culture and Society. Volume IX. LCC: 9131398.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Blume Editorial, Madrid, 1975
ISBN 10: 8472140628 ISBN 13: 9788472140622
Librería: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. 1ª ed. española. - Contiene 55 artículos seleccionados de entre más de 200 artículos sobre psicología publicados en Scientific American en la década de 1960 y 1970. Se organizan en 7 secciones: Fundamentos biológicos de la conducta; El desarrollo del comportamiento; Procesos sensoriales y perceptivos; Aprendizaje, memoria y pensamiento; Estados de consciencia; Personalidad y trastornos de al conducta; Influencias sociales de la conducta.- Ilustrado.- Cubierta rozada. Interior bien. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 554 p.; 28 cm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic / Plenum Publishers, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0306477084 ISBN 13: 9780306477089
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover, no dj. Volume 27. NEW. Contents bright, crisp & clean, binding tight. 546 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980311 ISBN 13: 9781560980315
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 273 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1560980311 (alk. paper); 9781560980315 (alk. paper) LCCN: 90-22345 ; LC: TL657; Dewey: 387.7/325/09 ; OCLC: 22710600 ; blue cloth ; ex-lib, stamps, label ; no dustjacket ; Contents : In search of the real Count Zeppelin -- In the shadow of the titan : thoughts on the life and work of naval engineer Johann Schütte -- Building rigid airships -- Three communities and their changing fortunes -- Eckener's struggle to save the airship for Germany, 1919-1929 -- Zeppelin intermezzos in Detroit, 1920 and 1924 -- The political origins of the airship Graf Zeppelin, 1924-1928 -- France perceives the Zeppelins, 1924-1937 -- Politics, personality and technology : Airships in the manipulations of Dr. Hugo Eckener and Lord Thomson, 1919-1930 -- F. W. (Willy) von Meister : Portrait of an airship businessman -- Problems of helium and spy flights : the brief career of LZ 130 -- Conclusion ; John Duggan is editor of the journal "Zeppelin," ; Henry Cord Meyer is Emeritus Professor of History, University of California, Irvine. ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7560005543 ISBN 13: 9787560005546
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 53,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Love story of Oliver's Story (English-Chinese) [learning English readers Books].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Harenberg Verlag, Dortmund, 1982
ISBN 10: 3883792942 ISBN 13: 9783883792941
Librería: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. ISBN: 3883799942 - Softcover Buch guter Zustand - - Erscheinungsjahr: 1982 - Taschenbuch mit Abbildungen und 175 Seiten - - Index: 500.
Publicado por Cross Currents, New York, 1973
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 130-248. Pages cornées. Couverture insolée. Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.