Publicado por ERBAN (Ecole Regionale Des Beaux-Arts De Nantes), Nantes, 1999
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. Artists include Peio Aguirre, Simona Denicolai, Dettie Flynn, Thierry Froger, Uta Kollman, Tanha Ostojic, Renata Poljak, Diego Schindler-Castro, Nina Sidow, Liena Vayzman. 144 pages. Hard-to-find title. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Idioma: Rumano
Publicado por Sanmeso Publishing House 5/1/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 6069492676 ISBN 13: 9786069492673
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ceremonii ?i Protocoale Masonice. Book.
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sf�ntul Munte Athos: istorie ?i tradi?ie. Book.
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032360143 ISBN 13: 9781032360140
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Inspired by Bourdieu's thought, this book explores the notion of cultural capital, offering insights into its various definitions, its evolution and the critical theories that engage with it. Designed for use by students and teachers, it addresses the limitations and expansion of Bourdieu's theory of capital and power, considering the relationship between cultural, social and human capital, the distinctions between capital and capitalism, and the conflicts that exist among theories that have emerged in response to - or can be brought to bear on - Bourdieu's work. Engaging with the thought of Max Weber, Fernand Braudel, Daniel Bell, Herbert Marcuse, Jean Baudrillard, Theodore Adorno, Max Horkheimer and Gilles Lipovetsky, Cultural Capital and Creative Communication represents the first book to develop a field of research and study that is devoted to cultural capital. Richly illustrated with empirical examples and offering assessment exercises, it will appeal not only to scholars and students of sociology, philosophy and social theory, but also to corporate communities who seek to develop training modules on the increase of their cultural capital.
EUR 28,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032360143 ISBN 13: 9781032360140
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Inspired by Bourdieu's thought, this book explores the notion of cultural capital, offering insights into its various definitions, its evolution and the critical theories that engage with it. Designed for use by students and teachers, it addresses the limitations and expansion of Bourdieu's theory of capital and power, considering the relationship between cultural, social and human capital, the distinctions between capital and capitalism, and the conflicts that exist among theories that have emerged in response to - or can be brought to bear on - Bourdieu's work. Engaging with the thought of Max Weber, Fernand Braudel, Daniel Bell, Herbert Marcuse, Jean Baudrillard, Theodore Adorno, Max Horkheimer and Gilles Lipovetsky, Cultural Capital and Creative Communication represents the first book to develop a field of research and study that is devoted to cultural capital. Richly illustrated with empirical examples and offering assessment exercises, it will appeal not only to scholars and students of sociology, philosophy and social theory, but also to corporate communities who seek to develop training modules on the increase of their cultural capital.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine-. 240 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. Text is in Spanish." FINE- SOFTCOVER Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Selbstverlag, 1988
Librería: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. ; brosch.; ( weißer Einband mit Deckel- Ill. ); 15 S.; Zustand: Einband gut, innen gut, sauber, keine Lesespuren; kein Besitzvermerk; ; gutes Ex.;
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Calea ucenicului: principii ?i practici masonice. Book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Benedikt Taschen., Koln., 1993
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 248 pps.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1957
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 158p plus many plates. A hardcover book in near-fine condition with a like dustjacket. The jacket's lamination has yellowed with age and faded onto the edges of the endpapers. Otherwise, book is clean and tight. The jacket is barely rubbed, and fully intact. Illustrated with numerous plates, including some color ones tipped in.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 29,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Nase vojsko, 1983
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Farbtonanderung; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Kniha je obrazem valecne cesty nasich vojaku v SSSR pod velenim Ludvika Svobody, mozaikou vsednich dnu i boju 1. cs. samostatneho praporu, pozdeji brigady i armadniho sboru po boku Rude armady, udalosti dejinneho vyznamu i ryze osobnich prozitku. Dokumentarni materialy maji jiste obrovskou hodnotu historickou, ale svedectvi jednoho z tisicu vojaku nasi rodici se armady ma hodnotu predevsim lidskou. Jsou to vzpominky v pravem smyslu tohoto slova, cenne nejen pro svou neopakovatelnost, ale dnes i proto, ze autor sam k nim uz nemuze pripsat ani radek. Odesel a jeho knizka by mela byt vzpominkou i na neho sameho. 28-019-83.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 2022
ISBN 10: 082294717X ISBN 13: 9780822947172
Librería: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: new. First edition. Mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 33,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.