Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bruce publishing
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me.Free shipping in the United States via media mail. Publisher: Bruce publishing. Author: Stephan Epstein. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521385180 ISBN 13: 9780521385183
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521385180 ISBN 13: 9780521385183
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521385180 ISBN 13: 9780521385183
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521385180 ISBN 13: 9780521385183
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The top and bottom edges of the jacket are slightly worn with the bottom corner edge of the front jacket cover having residue from a torn off sticker. The spine is slightly sunned, but not affecting any legibility. The cover is in great condition with no visible flaws apart from some light handling wear. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Berlin : Verlagsanstalt Pallas, Ernst Leonhard, 1900
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Moderate soiling to covers. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. Prior owner's name neatly clipped from front free endpaper. Includes original and arr. piano music, piano arrangements of opera arias with superlinear words, and songs. 1 volume of music (408 pages) : portraits ; 34 cm. Due to weight, no foreign orders or domestic priority shipments accepted without prior arrangement as to shipping costs, which will exceed our usual rates. This book is too large for our scanner so a partial cover image is shown. Piano music. Operas -- Excerpts, Arranged. Songs, German.
Publicado por Berlin : Verlagsanstalt Pallas, Ernst Leonhard, 1900
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated boards, with frayed corners and spine, soiling from handling, front and back boards started. Book interior is firm in binding, 408 pages, b&w photographed portraits of renowned musicians. Decorated endpapers bright. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 408 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521548047 ISBN 13: 9780521548045
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, (1992), 1992
ISBN 10: 0521385180 ISBN 13: 9780521385183
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Very Good Plus, internally clean, solid hard cover First Printing in a complete Very Good Plus dust jacket with some fading to the spine. The covering fabric on the book has several long lines that appear to be caused by the fabric being slightly wrinkled when it was glued down. This is a production error that does not affect the functioning of the book. Remainder dot on the bottom edge, possibly due to the production defect.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521548047 ISBN 13: 9780521548045
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Verlagsanstalt Pallas, Berlin, 1900
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito408 S OLn geprägt, illustr. Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, Widmung auf Vorsatz, die Seiten 304-320 ausgelöst und teilweise beschädigt, abgelöster Rücken liegt bei.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge UP (Past and Present Publications), 1992
ISBN 10: 0521385180 ISBN 13: 9780521385183
Librería: History Bookshop, Ascott under Wychwood, OXON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG with vg wrapper. Clean internally.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Neufeld u. Henius, O. J. um 1920., 1920
Librería: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe, 2° OLn. 6. Band. 408 S. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521548047 ISBN 13: 9780521548045
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Publicacions de la Universitat de València, 2009
ISBN 10: 8437073294 ISBN 13: 9788437073293
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por Firenze: Salimbeni, 1986
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 315 pages: illustrations; 24 cm + 1 folded map. Notes: Text is in Italian. Subjects: Spedale di Santa Maria della Scala (Siena, Italy) History. Farms Italy Siena Region History. Church lands Italy Siena Region History. Monasteries Italy Siena Region History.Hospitals Italy Siena Region History. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por UNIVERSIDAD DE VALENCIA, VALENCIA, 2009
ISBN 10: 8437073294 ISBN 13: 9788437073293
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521548047 ISBN 13: 9780521548045
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Salimbeni Ed., Firenze,, 1986
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Firenze, Salimbeni Ed. cm.16x24, pp.318, alcune figg.e tabelle nt., una cartina allegata. brossura con sopracop.fig. Collana Quaderni di Storia Urbana e Rurale,7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521887178 ISBN 13: 9780521887175
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 37,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. The book is ex library and has the usual paraphelnalia. The cover has a bit of wear, with a few stains and scuffs. The page edges are a bit foxed and tanned, as are the first and last few pages. The front endpaper and the title page has a name inscription from a previous owner. 352 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Ex Library.
Publicado por Firenze: Salimbeni, 1986
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 315 pages: illustrations; 24 cm + 1 folded map. Notes: Text is in Italian. Subjects: Spedale di Santa Maria della Scala (Siena, Italy) History. Farms Italy Siena Region History. Church lands Italy Siena Region History. Monasteries Italy Siena Region History.Hospitals Italy Siena Region History. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521385180 ISBN 13: 9780521385183
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dark brown hardback with gilt lettered spine: firm and square, strong joints, no bumps. Complete with original dustjacket: showing well, no tears, no chips. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Size: 225mm x 145mm. Pages: xvi, 464. Fully indexed. Thus a better than very good copy.
Publicado por Berlin: Verlagsanstalt Pallas, Ernst Leonhard ca. 1906, ohne Angabe im Buch., 1906
Librería: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Alemania
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 408 Seiten, Noten, Zustand: Buch mit altersgemäß etwas stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Schnitt umlaufend rot eingefärbt, sauber. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Papier altersbedingt nur ganz leicht gebräunt, vereinzelt etwas fleckig, aber überwiegend sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Bindung intakt. Buchrücken intakt. Insgesamt für das Alter noch gut erhalten. 417 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2175 34 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, illustrierter Einband ohne Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521525071 ISBN 13: 9780521525077
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Verlagsanstalt Pallas, Ernst Leonhard,
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No date stated, ca. 1900. German edition. (Piano Music, Operas, Books in German) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521525071 ISBN 13: 9780521525077
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 67,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2008-08-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521525071 ISBN 13: 9780521525077
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415771153 ISBN 13: 9780415771153
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Publicado por Berlin ; Verlagsanstalt Pallas, Ernst Leonhard o. J.
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 408 S. Akzeptabler Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Altersbedingte Lagerspuren. Innenfalz eingerissen, einige Buchseiten lose. Buchrücken repariert. Eintragung auf der ersten Seite. Buchecken leicht berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 74,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.